Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19016 Saurashtra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19016 Saurashtra Exp train live running status. 19016 Saurashtra Exp train runs from Porbandar (PBR) to Dadar (DDR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19016 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 19016 Saurashtra Exp from Porbandar is 22:40. The arrival time to Dadar is 19:04. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Exp is 946 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Porbandar to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Exp - 19016.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Porbandar at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
33 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhanvad
51 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
128 km
00:51
00:51
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
137 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
255 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
281 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
329 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Sanand
431 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
448 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Jn
454 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Maninagar
463 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Barejadi
476 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
487 km
08:22
08:22
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
5min
Nadiad Jn
505 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
516 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Anand Jn
524 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Vasad Jn
539 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
559 km
09:56
09:56
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
5min
Vishvamitri
562 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Itola
577 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
589 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Palej
604 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Nabipur
618 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
630 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
639 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Panoli
649 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
658 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Kim
665 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Sayan
675 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Surat
689 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
693 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Maroli
710 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
719 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
734 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
740 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
758 km
14:48
14:48
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
5min
Pardi
768 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Udvada
774 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
784 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
795 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Sanjan
807 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
812 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Gholvad
821 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
833 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
854 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
866 km
17:03
17:03
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
4min
Saphale
880 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Virar
897 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
923 km
18:12
18:12
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
4min
Dadar
946 km
19:04
19:04
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19016 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saurashtra Exp 19016 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Exp 19016 train starts from Porbandar at 22:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Exp 19016 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Exp 19016 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Exp 19016 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Exp 19016 train is Dadar(DDR). The train reaches Dadar at 19:04