Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

S K PARA to Dharmanagar Trains

55679 Agtl Dmr Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55679 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
08:25
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 50min
56 km
DMR
Dharmanagar
10:15
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
INR30
55663 Agtl Scl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 55663 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
13:07
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 33min
56 km
DMR
Dharmanagar
14:40
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR49
55675 Agtl Dmr Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55675 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
19:34
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 11min
56 km
DMR
Dharmanagar
21:45
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR30
05641 Sbrm Dmr Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05641 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
02:57
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 3min
56 km
DMR
Dharmanagar
05:00
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
INR64
07679 Hx Vskp Rrb Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 07679 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
08:47
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 53min
56 km
DMR
Dharmanagar
10:40
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
INR30
05675 Agtl Dmr Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05675 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
19:55
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 25min
56 km
DMR
Dharmanagar
22:20
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR35

S K PARA to Dharmanagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book S K PARA to Dharmanagar trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between S K PARA and Dharmanagar, covering a distance of about 56 km by train. Trains from S K PARA to Dharmanagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about S K PARA to Dharmanagar train reservation, S K PARA to Dharmanagar train ticket price, and S K PARA Dharmanagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the S K PARA to Dharmanagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from S K PARA to Dharmanagar.

With ixigo, you can check S K PARA to Dharmanagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing S K PARA to Dharmanagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to S K PARA to Dharmanagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dharmanagar to S K PARA train tickets online. You can also book S K PARA to Dharmanagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

S K PARA to Dharmanagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Dharmanagar from S K PARA is 55663 Agtl Scl Pass. From S K PARA, the train takes 1hr 33min hours to reach Dharmanagar. The train starts at 13:07:00 from S K PARA SKAP and reaches Dharmanagar DMR at 14:40:00. 55663 Agtl Scl Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from S K PARA to Dharmanagar:

The cheapest train to Dharmanagar from S K PARA is 55675 Agtl Dmr Pass. The train takes 2hr 11min to reach Dharmanagar from S K PARA. The train starts at 19:34:00 from S K PARA SKAP and reaches Dharmanagar DMR at 21:45:00. Agtl Dmr Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

S K PARA to Dharmanagar Last Train:

The last train to reach Dharmanagar from S K PARA is 05675 Agtl Dmr Pass. From S K PARA, the last train takes 2hr 25min hours to reach Dharmanagar. The last train starts at 19:55:00 from S K PARA SKAP and reaches Dharmanagar DMR at 22:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from S K PARA to Dharmanagar:

The first train to Dharmanagar from S K PARA is 05641 Sbrm Dmr Special. From S K PARA, the train takes 2hr 3min to reach Dharmanagar. This train starts at 02:57:00 from S K PARA SKAP and reaches Dharmanagar DMR at 05:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues.

S K PARA to Dharmanagar Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between S K PARA and Dharmanagar? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

S K PARA to Dharmanagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between S K PARA to Dharmanagar everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between S K PARA to Dharmanagar everyday.

Q. What is the distance from S K PARA to Dharmanagar by train?

A. While travelling from S K PARA to Dharmanagar by train, the distance between the two locations is 56 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does S K PARA have?

A. S K PARA has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Dharmanagar have?

A. Dharmanagar has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from S K PARA to Dharmanagar?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Dharmanagar from S K PARA.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from S K PARA to Dharmanagar?

A. Travel time by train between S K PARA to Dharmanagar is 1hr 33min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from S K PARA to Dharmanagar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from S K PARA to Dharmanagar.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between S K PARA to Dharmanagar? Provide details.

A. 05675 Agtl Dmr Pass is the slowest train running between S K PARA to Dharmanagar. Covering a distance of 56 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 19:55:00 and 22:20:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from S K PARA to Dharmanagar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for S K PARA to Dharmanagar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from S K PARA to Dharmanagar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from S K PARA to Dharmanagar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from S K PARA to Dharmanagar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from S K PARA to Dharmanagar.

S K PARA Railway Station

City : S K PARA
Code : SKAP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

DHARMANAGAR Railway Station

City : Dharmanagar
Code : DMR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available