Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Udgir to Manwat Trains

57549 Aurangabad Psgr
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57549 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
02:40
Sun, 14 Apr
7hr 9min
187 km
MVO
Manwath Road
09:49
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
INR100
17649 Hyb Awb Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17649 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
03:15
Sun, 14 Apr
6hr 29min
187 km
MVO
Manwath Road
09:44
Sun, 14 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR85
17622 Tpty Awb Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17622 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
10:30
Sun, 14 Apr
5hr 30min
187 km
MVO
Manwath Road
16:00
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140
07622 Ru Awb Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07622 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
13:10
Sun, 14 Apr
6hr 19min
187 km
MVO
Manwath Road
19:29
Sun, 14 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR85
07637 Tpty Snsi Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07637 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
22:01
Sun, 14 Apr
4hr 59min
188 km
MVO
Manwath Road
03:00
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR170

Udgir to Manwat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Udgir to Manwat trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Udgir and Manwat, covering a distance of about 187 km by train. Trains from Udgir to Manwat are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Udgir to Manwat train reservation, Udgir to Manwat train ticket price, and Udgir Manwat railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Udgir to Manwat train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Udgir to Manwat.

With ixigo, you can check Udgir to Manwat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Udgir to Manwat train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Udgir to Manwat train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Manwat to Udgir train tickets online. You can also book Udgir to Manwat train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Udgir to Manwat Fastest Train:

07637 Tpty Snsi Spl is the fastest train to run between Udgir and Manwat. It takes 4hr 59min hours to reach Manwat. Leaving Udgir UDGR at 22:01:00 and reaching Manwat (MVO) at 03:00:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Udgir to Manwat:

17649 Hyb Awb Exp is the cheapest train to run between Udgir and Manwat. It takes 6hr 29min to arrive at Manwat. The train leaves Udgir UDGR at 03:15:00 and reaches Manwat MVO at 09:44:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Udgir to Manwat Last Train:

07637 Tpty Snsi Spl is the last train that runs between Udgir and Manwat. It takes 4hr 59min hours to reach Manwat. 07637 leaves Udgir UDGR at 22:01:00 and reaches Manwat MVO at 03:00:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Udgir to Manwat:

57549 Aurangabad Psgr is the first train to run between Udgir and Manwat. It takes 7hr 9min to reach Manwat. The train 57549 leaves Udgir UDGR at 02:40:00 and reaches Manwat MVO at 09:49:00. Aurangabad Psgr operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Udgir to Manwat?

For the route between Udgir and Manwat, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Udgir to Manwat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Udgir to Manwat?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Udgir to Manwat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Udgir to Manwat by rail?

A. To travel from Udgir to Manwat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 187 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udgir?

A. The number of railway stations in Udgir are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Manwat?

A. The number of railway stations in Manwat are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Udgir to Manwat?

A. The number of trains that operate on Udgir to Manwat route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Manwat from Udgir?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Manwat from Udgir is 4hr 59min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Udgir to Manwat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Udgir to Manwat.

Q. On Udgir to Manwat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Udgir to Manwat route 57549 Aurangabad Psgr takes maximum time. It departs at 02:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 187 kms. It reaches Manwat at 09:49:00.

Q. The journey starts from Udgir and ends at Manwat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Udgir to Manwat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Udgir to Manwat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Udgir to Manwat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Udgir Railway Station

City : Udgir
Code : UDGR
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Not Available

Manwath Road Railway Station

City : Manwat
Code : MVO
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget