Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17622 Tpty Awb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17622 Tpty Awb Exp train live running status. 17622 Tpty Awb Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Aurangabad (AWB) on Sat. 17622 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 17622 Tpty Awb Exp from Tirupati is 22:51. The arrival time to Aurangabad is 23:28. The total distance covered by Tpty Awb Exp is 1169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Aurangabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Awb Exp - 17622.
Overall delay: 3hr 3min
Reached Aurangabad at 23:28
Refresh
Updated 41hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
22:51
21:10
1hr 41min
1
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
23:19
21:30
23:30
21:32
1hr 58min
1
11min
Cuddapah
135 km
01:18
23:08
01:21
23:10
2hr 11min
3
3min
Gooty
292 km
03:38
01:29
03:40
01:30
2hr 10min
2
2min
Guntakal Jn
320 km
04:22
01:55
04:34
02:00
2hr 34min
5
12min
Adoni
372 km
05:15
02:49
05:17
02:50
2hr 27min
4
2min
Manthralayam Rd
413 km
05:44
03:24
05:46
03:25
2hr 21min
2
2min
Raichur
441 km
06:15
03:48
06:18
03:50
2hr 28min
2
3min
Yadgir
510 km
07:25
04:59
07:27
05:00
2hr 27min
2
2min
Chittapur
564 km
09:30
06:00
09:38
06:01
3hr 37min
1
8min
Tandur
619 km
10:28
06:43
10:29
06:44
3hr 45min
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
660 km
11:07
07:30
11:58
07:50
4hr 8min
1
51min
Zahirabad
720 km
13:02
08:30
13:03
08:31
4hr 32min
1
1min
Bidar
751 km
13:53
08:57
14:03
09:02
5hr 1min
1
10min
Udgir
832 km
15:15
10:29
15:17
10:30
4hr 47min
1
2min
Latur Road
865 km
16:03
11:20
16:05
11:22
4hr 43min
1
2min
Parli Vaijnath
928 km
17:22
13:25
17:29
13:40
3hr 49min
2
7min
Gangakher
957 km
18:40
14:10
18:51
14:11
4hr 40min
1
11min
Parbhani Jn
992 km
19:32
15:00
20:17
15:20
4hr 57min
2
45min
Manwath Road
1019 km
20:50
16:00
20:51
16:01
4hr 50min
2
1min
Selu
1034 km
21:07
16:19
21:08
16:20
4hr 48min
1
1min
Partur
1061 km
21:35
16:50
21:37
16:51
4hr 46min
1
2min
Jalna
1106 km
22:30
18:00
22:33
18:02
4hr 31min
1
3min
Aurangabad
1169 km
23:28
20:25
Destination
3hr 3min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17622 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Awb Exp 17622 train running or not?

A. Tpty Awb Exp 17622 train starts from Tirupati at 22:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Awb Exp 17622 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Awb Exp 17622 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Awb Exp 17622 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Awb Exp 17622 train is Aurangabad(AWB). The train reaches Aurangabad at 23:28