Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Tpty Awb Exp 17622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
20:50
Tirupati
23hr 50min
22 Stops
AWB
20:40
Aurangabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Awb Exp 17622 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AWB
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Awb Exp 17622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Awb Exp - 17622 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Awb Exp 17622 runs from Tirupati to Aurangabad, 1 days. The Tpty Awb Exp 17622 mail express departs from Tirupati at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Aurangabad at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Awb Exp train is 23hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Awb Exp - 17622 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Awb Exp has the longest halt time at Vikarabad Jn,Parli Vaijnath, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tpty Awb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts20:50-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn21:2321:252min10 km-11-
HXCuddapah22:5823:002min135 km-11-
GYGooty01:1901:201min292 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:0002:055min320 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd03:1903:201min413 km212-
RCRaichur03:4803:502min441 km212-
YGYadgir04:5905:001min510 km312-
CTChittapur06:0006:011min564 km112-
TDUTandur06:4306:441min619 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn07:3007:5020min660 km-12-
ZBZahirabad08:3008:311min720 km112-
BIDRBidar08:5709:025min751 km-12-
UDGRUdgir10:2910:301min832 km112-
LTRRLatur Road11:2011:222min865 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath13:2013:4020min928 km-12-
GNHGangakher14:1014:111min957 km112-
PBNParbhani Jn15:1015:2010min992 km312-
MVOManwath Road16:0016:011min1019 km112-
SELUSelu16:1916:201min1034 km112-
PTUPartur16:5016:511min1061 km112-
JJalna18:0018:022min1106 km112-
AWBAurangabad20:40ends-1169 km312-

Tpty Awb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Jalna at 18:23
Refresh
Updated 62hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:28
20:50
18min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
21:49
21:23
21:53
21:25
28min
-
4min
Cuddapah
135 km
23:23
22:58
23:25
23:00
25min
-
2min
Gooty
291 km
01:35
01:19
01:37
01:20
17min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
02:42
02:00
02:50
02:05
45min
-
8min
Manthralayam Rd
412 km
04:00
03:19
04:02
03:20
42min
-
2min
Raichur
441 km
04:24
03:48
04:26
03:50
36min
-
2min
Yadgir
510 km
05:20
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1420min
Chittapur
562 km
06:06
06:00
06:11
06:01
10min
-
5min
Tandur
617 km
06:58
06:43
07:01
06:44
17min
-
3min
Vikarabad Jn
659 km
07:49
07:30
08:43
07:50
53min
-
54min
Zahirabad
719 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
751 km
10:08
08:57
10:13
09:02
1hr 11min
-
5min
Udgir
831 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
864 km
11:48
11:20
11:54
11:22
32min
-
6min
Parli Vaijnath
927 km
13:00
13:20
13:41
13:40
1min
-
41min
Gangakher
957 km
14:17
14:10
14:22
14:11
11min
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
991 km
15:02
15:10
15:55
15:20
35min
-
53min
Manwath Road
1019 km
16:17
16:00
16:31
16:01
30min
-
14min
Selu
1033 km
16:45
16:19
16:54
16:20
34min
-
9min
Partur
1061 km
17:17
16:50
17:26
16:51
35min
-
9min
Jalna
1105 km
18:19
18:00
18:23
18:02
21min
-
4min
Aurangabad
1168 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Awb Exp 17622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Awb Exp - 17622 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D2
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tpty Awb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Awb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Awb Exp 17622 Train Information

Tpty Awb Exp (17622) train runs from Tirupati to Aurangabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1169 km. The fare classes on 17622 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Awb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Awb Exp 17622 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Though already public is coming from tirupati in this train why the tickets are not giving from tirupati
अस्वच्छ व दिलेल्या वेळेपेक्षा उशिरा सुटते😔
this train has no adequate facilities,dirty toilet and no water in toilet too
एस सेवन मध्ये पाणी उपलब्ध नाही
good but it should be daily....
Please upgrade with LHB coaches. For fast journey in less time.
किराया च्या मानाने बेस्ट आहे ठीक आहे
Bad train, not clear train
Nice train Feeled lke I came in MAH
Not Clean Cloche Very Poor Smile Is bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW