Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Departure
Return
Special Fares (Optional):
fare-type
Student
special-fare-type
fare-type
Senior Citizen
special-fare-type
fare-type
Armed Forces
special-fare-type

Mumbai to Aurangabad Air India Airlines Flights

discount-icon
Get UPTO 25% OFF on Flights. Code: "INSTANT". Valid for all users.
Air India Mumbai to Aurangabad Flight Schedule(3 flights found)
only indicative - actual prices may vary
AirlineDepartArrivalFlight DurationDays of OperationFares Starting FromBook Ticket
AI499|Air India
7:00 AM
Mumbai
8:10 AM
Aurangabad
01 Hrs 10 Mins
SMTWTFS
9983
AI499|Air India
5:00 AM
Mumbai
6:00 AM
Aurangabad
01 Hrs 00 Mins
M
9983
AI1499|Air India
5:00 AM
Mumbai
6:00 AM
Aurangabad
01 Hrs 00 Mins
SFS
9983
Book Mumbai to Aurangabad Air India Airlines flight tickets at lowest prices. Get Mumbai to Aurangabad Air India Airlines Flight Schedule: Direct (Non-stop), Arrival and Departure Time. Check cheaper airfares for Mumbai to Aurangabad flights . ixigo provides up-to-date information on flight schedules for Air India flights between Mumbai and Aurangabad. Check your flight's arrival and departure times, flight days, and airline information. Also, get FULL INSTANT REFUNDS when you cancel your flight for any reason whatsoever on domestic flight booking with 'ixigo assured' fares.

Air India Mumbai to Aurangabad Flight Information

Air India is one of the most popular airlines that operate between Mumbai and Aurangabad. The first flight on this route today leaves from Mumbai at 05:00 while the last flight departs at 07:00. Per day, 3 Air India flights operate on this route. The shortest duration for a Mumbai – Aurangabad Air India flight is 01 Hours & 00 Minutes.

Looking for a great deal on an Air India flight between Mumbai and Aurangabad? ixigo offers a wide range of flight options to choose from, so you can find the perfect departure time and price that fit your needs. In addition, our easy-to-use interface makes air ticket booking quick and hassle-free.

The cheapest upcoming Air India flight between Mumbai and Aurangabad is on 23rd Jul. The flight takes off at 07:00 and lands at 08:10. The flight duration is 01 Hours & 10 Minutes, and the price of the flight is Rs. 9983.

 

Mumbai Airport Details

Name : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Address : Sahar Rd, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai, MH 400099
Phone : 022 6685 1010

Aurangabad Airport Details

Name : Aurangabad Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,Chikal Thana,Aurangabad Airport,Aurangabad-431007 (Maharashtra)
Phone : 91-240-2476147, 2471180 09422210151 (M)