Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01788 Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
23:40
Chamarajanagar
1hr 40min
13 Stops
MYS
01:20
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01788 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MYS
CMNR
-
-
-

01788 Schedule & Time Table

Check Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special - 01788 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special 01788 runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn, 5 days. The Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special 01788 passenger departs from Chamarajanagar at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special - 01788 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special has the longest halt time at Nanjangud Town, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts23:40-0-11On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt23:4523:461min4 km111On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe23:5123:521min11 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur23:5723:581min15 km-11On Time
KVEKavalande00:0400:051min20 km112On Time
NBUNarasambudhi00:1300:141min26 km112On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi00:1900:201min28 km112On Time
NTWNanjangud Town00:2800:302min35 km-12On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt00:3400:351min37 km112On Time
TXMTandavapura00:4100:421min42 km112On Time
KDOKadakola00:4700:481min45 km-12On Time
APAshokapuram01:0001:011min55 km-12On Time
CMJChamarajapuram01:0601:071min58 km112On Time
MYSMysuru Jn01:20ends-60 km-12On Time

01788 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Yet to start from Chamarajanagar at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 2446hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
4 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
BADANAGUPPE
10 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
KONANUR
14 km
23:57
23:57
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
1min
KAVALANDE
19 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
35 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
TANDAVAPURA
41 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
KADAKOLA
44 km
00:47
00:47
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
1min
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
57 km
01:06
01:06
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
60 km
01:20
01:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01788 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special - 01788 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutChamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special (01788) Train

Chamarajanagar - Mysore Dussehra Special (01788) runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

01788 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN