more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

02062 Janshatabdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
05:30
Jabalpur
5hr 30min
9 Stops
HBJ
11:00
Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02062 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
CC
INR460
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 5min
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 948
2hr 5min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 1052
2hr 5min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 1084
2hr 5min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 1096
2hr 5min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 1087
2hr 5min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 1082
13hr 36min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 1090
19hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
HBJ
JBP
-
-
-

02062 Schedule & Time Table

02062 - Janshatabdi Spl runs from Jabalpur to Habibganj, 7 days of the week. The 02062 mail express train departs from Jabalpur at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Habibganj at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02062 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Itarsi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Janshatabdi Spl - 02062 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Janshatabdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts05:30-0-11-
MMLMadan Mahal05:3605:382min4 km-11-
SRIDShridham06:0906:101min54 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur06:3406:351min85 km-11-
KYKareli06:4906:501min100 km-11-
GARGadarwara07:1407:151min129 km-11-
PPIPipariya07:4307:452min178 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn09:1009:2010min246 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad09:3809:402min263 km-11-
HBJHabibganj11:00ends-338 km-11-

02062 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Janshatabdi Spl - 02062 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Yesterday
31-07-2021
Today
01-08-2021
Tomorrow
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Hoshangabad at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
05:31
05:30
1min
-
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
05:39
05:36
05:41
05:38
3min
-
2min
Shridham
53 km
06:13
06:09
06:14
06:10
4min
-
1min
Narsinghpur
84 km
06:37
06:34
06:39
06:35
4min
-
2min
Kareli
100 km
06:52
06:49
06:53
06:50
3min
-
1min
Gadarwara
128 km
07:17
07:14
07:18
07:15
3min
-
1min
Pipariya
177 km
07:49
07:43
07:55
07:45
10min
-
6min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
08:52
09:10
09:23
09:20
3min
-
31min
Hoshangabad
262 km
09:43
09:38
09:45
09:40
5min
-
2min
Habibganj
330 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

02062 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Spl - 02062 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
C4
D9
D10
D11
D12
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Janshatabdi Spl (02062) Train

02062 is a popular Jabalpur to Habibganj mail express train and covers a distance of about 338 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02062 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jabalpur to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Is Very Very Bad 11Hr Late
Train Is Very Very Bad 11Hr Late
Train Is Very Very Bad 11Hr Late
I have travelled so many time very good train
It's a really good train.
Train Is Very Very Bad 11Hr Late
Train Is Very Very Bad 11Hr Late
Train Is Very Very Bad 11Hr Late
Train Is Very Very Bad 11Hr Late
Yes.............. Happy happy our time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW