more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

02091 Jan Shatbdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
15:45
Dehradun
7hr 55min
7 Stops
KGM
23:40
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02091 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR470
September 2021
Tue, 21 Sep
AVL 267
1hr 13min
Wed, 22 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 13min
Fri, 24 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 13min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 419
1hr 13min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 414
1hr 13min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 437
1hr 13min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 434
3hr 45min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 436
3hr 45min
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 438
3hr 45min
Sun, 03 Oct
AVL 0422
18hr 24min
Tue, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 0438
18hr 24min
Fri, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 09 Oct
AVL 0434
18hr 24min
Sun, 10 Oct
AVL 0438
18hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
DDN
-
-
-

02091 Schedule & Time Table

02091 - Jan Shatbdi Spl runs from Dehradun to Kathgodam, 5 days of the week. The 02091 mail express train departs from Dehradun at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02091 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Haridwar Jn,Moradabad,Lal Kuan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02091 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jan Shatbdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts15:45-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn17:1517:205min52 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn18:3818:402min121 km-11-
MBMoradabad20:1520:205min219 km-11-
RMURampur20:5420:562min246 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City21:3821:402min291 km-11-
LKULal Kuan22:2522:305min313 km-11-
KGMKathgodam23:40ends-336 km-11-

02091 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02091 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Yet to start from Dehradun at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
5min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
246 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
291 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
313 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Kathgodam
335 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02091 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02091 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D8
D7
D6
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Jan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jan Shatbdi Spl (02091) Train

02091 is a popular Dehradun to Kathgodam mail express train and covers a distance of about 336 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02091 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dehradun to Kathgodam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02091 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good hygiene and cleanness
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
haridwar to rudrapur city journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
best train for passengers from Dehradun to Kathgodam and Kathgodam to Dehradun ..... awesome experience 😁😁😁
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW