more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

02510 Ghy Bnc Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
06:20
Guwahati
52hr 30min
40 Stops
BNC
10:50
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02510 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
2S
INR525
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
June 2021
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2min
Sun, 27 Jun
WL14
90% Chances
2min
Mon, 28 Jun
WL21
83% Chances
2min
Tue, 29 Jun
WL13
91% Chances
2min
July 2021
Sun, 04 Jul
WL15
92% Chances
2min
Mon, 05 Jul
WL8
95% Chances
2min
Tue, 06 Jul
WL 11
94% Chances
9min
Sun, 11 Jul
WL 5
96% Chances
9min
Mon, 12 Jul
RAC 8
9min
Tue, 13 Jul
RAC 5
27min
Sun, 18 Jul
AVL 004
11min
Mon, 19 Jul
AVL 024
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
BNC
GHY
-
-
-

02510 Schedule & Time Table

02510 - Ghy Bnc Express runs from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cant, 3 days of the week. The 02510 mail express train departs from Guwahati at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02510 train is 52hr 30min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam,Katpadi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ghy Bnc Express - 02510 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ghy Bnc Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts06:20-0-11-
KYQKamakhya06:3506:372min7 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn07:1707:225min48 km-11-
BPRDBarpeta Road08:1508:172min113 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:4509:505min157 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar10:1810:202min185 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar11:1211:142min264 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:3511:372min283 km-11-
DQGDhupguri12:2812:302min343 km-11-
JPEJalpaiguri Road13:1013:122min375 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:1514:2510min409 km-11-
KNEKishanganj15:4515:472min496 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn16:3316:352min553 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town18:5019:0010min641 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:3219:342min676 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat21:2821:302min763 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:1422:173min823 km-11-
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min954 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:3002:355min1076 km-12-
BLSBalasore04:1804:202min1195 km-12-
BHCBhadrak05:2305:252min1257 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road05:5605:582min1300 km-12-
CTCCuttack06:5507:005min1372 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar07:4507:505min1400 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:1008:3020min1419 km-12-
BALUBalugaon09:1509:172min1490 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur10:2010:255min1566 km-12-
PSAPalasa11:5311:552min1640 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road12:4712:492min1712 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn13:4513:505min1782 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:5515:1520min1843 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry17:5317:552min2043 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:3020:4010min2192 km-12-
PERPerambur03:0503:1510min2622 km-13-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:0804:102min2685 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1505:3520min2746 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai06:5306:552min2830 km-13-
BWTBangarapet08:4408:451min2908 km-13-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:4809:502min2964 km-13-
BNCEBengaluru East10:0910:101min2971 km-13-
BNCBengaluru Cant10:50ends-2973 km-13-

02510 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Bnc Express - 02510 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Jalpaiguri Road at 13:46
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
06:21
06:20
1min
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
06:34
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
3min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
07:25
07:17
07:50
07:22
28min
-
25min
Barpeta Road
112 km
08:36
08:15
08:38
08:17
21min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
09:28
09:45
09:52
09:50
2min
-
24min
Kokrajhar
184 km
10:35
10:18
10:37
10:20
17min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
263 km
11:42
11:12
11:46
11:14
32min
-
4min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
12:04
11:35
12:10
11:37
33min
-
6min
Dhupguri
342 km
13:14
12:28
13:15
12:30
45min
-
1min
Jalpaiguri Road
373 km
13:46
13:10
13:48
13:12
36min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
14:29
14:15
14:34
14:25
14min
3
5min
Kishanganj
494 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
552 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
642 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
10min
New Farakka Jn
677 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
766 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
827 km
22:14
22:14
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
3min
Dankuni
958 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1077 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1193 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1255 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1299 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1371 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1399 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1418 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
1489 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1565 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
1639 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1712 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1782 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1843 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2044 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2192 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
2624 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Arakkonam Jn
2687 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2748 km
05:15
05:15
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
2832 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
2907 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2963 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
2970 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
2973 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02510 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Bnc Express - 02510 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
D4
D3
A1
B1
A2
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Ghy Bnc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Bnc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ghy Bnc Express (02510) Train

02510 is a popular Guwahati to Bengaluru Cant mail express train and covers a distance of about 2973 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02510 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guwahati to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02510 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
91 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good parfomce indian railway
854105 didnexkddowhd eidinfnf
Good.
Good but not food supply for 2s coach
galat dikha rahi hai trin
this is B3 Ac kampatment not Ac waste Manny
clean shuld be update every time very dirty bathroom toilet ☹️☹️
ar kavi neya es tiren na ayaga
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW