Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02642Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
17-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yet to start from Shalimar at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
2
5min
Balasore
228 km
03:18
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
290 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
600 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
674 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
14:00
14:00
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
1659 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1783 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1867 km
05:50
05:50
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
20min
Salem Jn
1988 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2047 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2098 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2148 km
10:27
10:27
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2204 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2279 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
2334 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2353 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
2387 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
2411 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
2423 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
2441 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2454 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2495 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
2557 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2559 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination