more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

02920 Svdk Dadn Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
08:35
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
29hr 55min
48 Stops
DADN
14:30
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02920 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
June 2021
Fri, 25 Jun
NOT AVL
8hr 38min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 41min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 41min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 41min
Tue, 29 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 41min
Wed, 30 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 41min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 41min
Fri, 02 Jul
AVL 0009
7hr 20min
Sat, 03 Jul
AVL 0003
7hr 20min
Sun, 04 Jul
RAC 1
7hr 20min
Mon, 05 Jul
AVL 0013
7hr 20min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 0011
7hr 20min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 0011
7hr 20min
Thu, 08 Jul
AVL 0013
16hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
SVDK
-
-
-

02920 Schedule & Time Table

02920 - Svdk Dadn Spl runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Ngr, 7 days of the week. The 02920 mail express train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02920 train is 29hr 55min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Bhopal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Svdk Dadn Spl - 02920 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Svdk Dadn Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts08:35-0-11-
CRWLChak Rakhwal08:4908:512min16 km-11-
UHPUdhampur09:0409:062min25 km-11-
RMJKRam Nagar J K09:2909:312min35 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi10:2510:3510min78 km-11-
KTHUKathua11:3511:372min155 km-11-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:2512:305min178 km-11-
MEXMukerian12:5813:002min217 km-11-
DZADasuya13:1813:202min233 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant14:1514:183min291 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:1015:2010min343 km-11-
KNNKhanna16:0116:032min385 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn16:1716:192min403 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:0017:055min456 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn17:3517:372min498 km-11-
KUNKarnal18:0018:022min531 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn18:2418:262min565 km-11-
SNPSonipat19:0419:062min610 km-11-
SZMSubzi Mandi19:4019:422min651 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi20:1520:3015min655 km-11-
FDBFaridabad21:0121:032min683 km-11-
BVHBallabgarh21:1121:132min691 km-11-
PWLPalwal21:4021:422min712 km-11-
KSVKosi Kalan22:0822:102min754 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn22:3322:352min795 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt23:1023:155min849 km-11-
DHODhaulpur00:1300:152min902 km-12-
MRAMorena00:5600:582min929 km-12-
GWLGwalior01:2501:272min967 km-12-
DBADabra02:0202:042min1010 km-12-
DAADatia02:2802:302min1040 km-12-
JHSJhansi Jn03:0503:1510min1065 km-12-
BABBabina03:3703:392min1090 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn04:2104:232min1155 km-12-
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min1217 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda06:1006:122min1263 km-12-
BHSVidisha06:3506:372min1302 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn07:3007:5020min1356 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:2108:232min1366 km-12-
SEHSehore08:3808:391min1394 km-12-
KPPKalapipal09:0509:061min1423 km-12-
SJPShujalpur09:1809:202min1436 km-12-
AKDAkodia09:3309:341min1449 km-12-
BCHBerchha10:0010:022min1479 km-12-
MKCMaksi10:2910:301min1498 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn11:2011:3515min1539 km-12-
DWXDewas12:3012:322min1579 km-12-
INDBIndore Jn Bg13:4013:5010min1618 km-12-
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr14:30ends-1639 km-12-

02920 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Svdk Dadn Spl - 02920 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 14:14
Refresh
Updated 16hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Chak Rakhwal
15 km
08:55
08:49
08:56
08:51
5min
-
1min
Udhampur
24 km
09:06
09:04
09:08
09:06
2min
-
2min
Ram Nagar J K
34 km
09:17
09:29
09:35
09:31
4min
-
18min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
11:34
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
3min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
12:08
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
22min
Mukerian
216 km
13:05
12:58
13:07
13:00
7min
-
2min
Dasuya
232 km
13:24
13:18
13:26
13:20
6min
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
14:05
14:15
14:19
14:18
1min
-
14min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
15:03
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
17min
Khanna
384 km
15:52
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
11min
Sirhind Jn
402 km
16:25
16:17
16:27
16:19
8min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
17:01
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
4min
Kurukshetra Jn
497 km
17:46
17:35
17:53
17:37
16min
-
7min
Karnal
530 km
18:14
18:00
18:16
18:02
14min
-
2min
Panipat Jn
564 km
18:38
18:24
18:40
18:26
14min
-
2min
Sonipat
610 km
19:08
19:04
19:10
19:06
4min
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
19:41
19:40
19:43
19:42
1min
-
2min
New Delhi
654 km
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
30min
Faridabad
683 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
690 km
21:10
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
3min
Palwal
712 km
21:28
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
14min
Kosi Kalan
754 km
22:13
22:08
22:15
22:10
5min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
796 km
22:42
22:33
22:45
22:35
10min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
849 km
23:23
23:10
23:30
23:15
15min
-
7min
Dhaulpur
902 km
00:13
00:13
00:16
00:15
1min
-
3min
Morena
929 km
01:03
00:56
01:05
00:58
7min
-
2min
Gwalior
967 km
01:37
01:25
01:44
01:27
17min
-
7min
Dabra
1010 km
02:14
02:02
02:16
02:04
12min
-
2min
Datia
1040 km
02:40
02:28
02:42
02:30
12min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1065 km
03:15
03:05
03:30
03:15
15min
-
15min
Babina
1090 km
04:27
03:37
04:29
03:39
50min
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1155 km
05:31
04:21
05:33
04:23
1hr 10min
-
2min
Bina Jn
1218 km
06:23
05:30
06:27
05:35
52min
-
4min
Ganj Basoda
1264 km
07:01
06:10
07:03
06:12
51min
-
2min
Vidisha
1303 km
07:32
06:35
07:34
06:37
57min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1357 km
08:15
07:30
08:37
07:50
47min
-
22min
S Hirdaramnagar
1367 km
08:54
08:21
08:57
08:23
34min
-
3min
Sehore
1395 km
09:16
08:38
09:18
08:39
39min
-
2min
Kalapipal
1424 km
09:42
09:05
09:43
09:06
37min
-
1min
Shujalpur
1437 km
09:54
09:18
09:56
09:20
36min
-
2min
Akodia
1450 km
10:07
09:33
10:09
09:34
35min
-
2min
Berchha
1480 km
10:30
10:00
10:32
10:02
30min
-
2min
Maksi
1499 km
10:48
10:29
10:51
10:30
21min
-
3min
Ujjain Jn
1540 km
11:21
11:20
11:51
11:35
16min
-
30min
Dewas
1581 km
12:34
12:30
12:35
12:32
3min
-
1min
Indore Jn Bg
1620 km
13:19
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
31min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
1641 km
14:14
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02920 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Dadn Spl - 02920 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Dadn Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Dadn Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Svdk Dadn Spl (02920) Train

02920 is a popular Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Ngr mail express train and covers a distance of about 1639 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02920 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jammu to Mhow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02920 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safai to bilkul bhi nhi ..or food price like 5star hotel and test nd quality ek dam ghatiya ..
safai to bilkul bhi nhi ..or food price like 5star hotel and test nd quality ek dam ghatiya ..
it's very good train and very fast 🚴三train
Train to thik hai.. but speed slow hai.. or stops bhut jada hai
washroom is not cleaned and Dustbin
safai to bilkul bhi nhi ..or food price like 5star hotel and test nd quality ek dam ghatiya ..
safai to bilkul bhi nhi ..or food price like 5star hotel and test nd quality ek dam ghatiya ..
safai to bilkul bhi nhi ..or food price like 5star hotel and test nd quality ek dam ghatiya ..
safai to bilkul bhi nhi ..or food price like 5star hotel and test nd quality ek dam ghatiya ..
safai to bilkul bhi nhi ..or food price like 5star hotel and test nd quality ek dam ghatiya ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW