Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04985 Shc Dli Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04985 Shc Dli Spl train live running status. 04985 Shc Dli Spl train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Sat. 04985 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 04985 Shc Dli Spl from Saharsa Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 19:15. The total distance covered by Shc Dli Spl is 1226 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Dli Spl - 04985.
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
322 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
813 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
975 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1065 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Old Delhi
1226 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04985 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Dli Spl 04985 train running or not?

A. Shc Dli Spl 04985 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Dli Spl 04985 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Dli Spl 04985 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Dli Spl 04985 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Dli Spl 04985 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 19:15