Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

05896 Mzs Rny Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
06:45
Murkongselek
11hr 25min
35 Stops
RNY
18:10
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05896 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Sun, 24 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
MZS
-
-
-

05896 Schedule & Time Table

05896 - Mzs Rny Special runs from Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05896 mail express train departs from Murkongselek at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05896 train is 11hr 25min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mzs Rny Special - 05896 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mzs Rny Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts06:45-0-11-
JYKJone Karrang06:5506:561min8 km-11-
TQMTelam07:1607:171min25 km-11-
SMCPSimen Chapari07:2907:301min38 km-11-
SPTRSilapathar08:1008:122min62 km-11-
SBGNSisibargaon08:1908:201min66 km-11-
SRPNSripani08:4708:481min73 km-11-
DMCDhemaji09:0609:082min85 km-11-
BDLNBordoloni09:2609:271min98 km-11-
GOMGogamukh09:4509:461min111 km-11-
SUZSubansiri09:5609:571min119 km-11-
BGNDBaginadi10:1410:151min129 km-11-
SWJSiajuli10:2510:261min137 km-11-
LBILilabari10:4710:481min146 km-11-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur10:5811:035min154 km-11-
SOBSilanibari11:1411:151min164 km-11-
KTPRKathal Pukhuri11:2411:251min171 km-11-
TBHTatibahar12:0812:091min202 km-11-
DBWDubia12:2812:291min215 km-11-
GPZGohpur12:4112:421min225 km-11-
HMLHelem13:0413:051min244 km-11-
NBXNizbarganj13:2413:251min259 km-11-
VNEViswanath Chrli13:4713:492min276 km-11-
NCANizchatia14:0014:011min288 km-11-
DQLDhalaibil14:1414:151min302 km-11-
BVUBalipara14:2914:301min318 km-11-
RPANRangapara North14:4514:5510min327 km-11-
NMMNew Misamari15:1115:132min338 km-11-
DKJRDhekiajuli Road15:3115:321min351 km-11-
MJBTMajbat15:5215:531min367 km-11-
RWTBRowta Bagan16:0316:041min377 km-11-
ULGUdalguri16:3416:362min389 km-11-
HRSNHarisinga16:4916:501min400 km-11-
TNLTangla17:0317:052min412 km-11-
GVRGoreswar17:2817:291min435 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn18:10ends-450 km-11-

05896 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mzs Rny Special - 05896 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Viswanath Chrli at 13:42
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Jone Karrang
7 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Telam
24 km
07:29
07:16
07:31
07:17
14min
-
2min
Simen Chapari
37 km
07:44
07:29
07:46
07:30
16min
-
2min
Silapathar
61 km
08:13
08:10
08:16
08:12
4min
-
3min
Sisibargaon
65 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
SRIPANI
72 km
08:32
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
16min
Dhemaji
84 km
09:04
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
4min
BORDOLONI
97 km
09:25
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Gogamukh
110 km
09:43
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
3min
Subansiri
118 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
BAGINADI
128 km
10:09
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
6min
Siajuli
136 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Lilabari
145 km
10:37
10:47
10:50
10:48
2min
-
13min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
10:59
10:58
11:09
11:03
6min
-
10min
Silanibari
163 km
11:22
11:14
11:23
11:15
8min
-
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
11:33
11:24
11:34
11:25
9min
-
1min
Tatibahar
201 km
12:14
12:08
12:15
12:09
6min
-
1min
Dubia
214 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
12:39
12:41
12:52
12:42
10min
-
13min
Helem
243 km
13:08
13:04
13:10
13:05
5min
-
2min
Nizbarganj
258 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:25
1min
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
13:42
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
7min
Nizchatia
287 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhalaibil
301 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
316 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
326 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
336 km
15:08
15:11
15:10
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
349 km
15:23
15:31
15:24
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
366 km
15:39
15:52
15:40
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
375 km
15:50
16:03
15:51
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
387 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Harisinga
399 km
16:50
16:49
16:51
16:50
1min
-
1min
Tangla
410 km
17:04
17:03
17:05
17:05
1min
-
1min
Goreswar
433 km
17:30
17:28
17:31
17:29
2min
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mzs Rny Special (05896) Train

05896 is a popular Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 450 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05896 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Murkongselek to Rangia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05896 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
nyc trean bohut acha hai apps
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
Train time is good but the coaches are very dirty sorry to say that my management is not working in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW