more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

05896 Mzs Rny Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
06:45
Murkongselek
11hr 25min
35 Stops
RNY
18:10
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05896 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
August 2021
Mon, 02 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 43min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 0994
1hr 43min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 1010
1hr 43min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 1019
1hr 43min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 1008
1hr 43min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 1027
1hr 43min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 1019
12hr 36min
Mon, 09 Aug
AVL 1011
12hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
MZS
-
-
-

05896 Schedule & Time Table

05896 - Mzs Rny Special runs from Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05896 mail express train departs from Murkongselek at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05896 train is 11hr 25min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mzs Rny Special - 05896 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mzs Rny Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts06:45-0-11-
JYKJone Karrang06:5506:561min8 km-11-
TQMTelam07:1607:171min25 km-11-
SMCPSimen Chapari07:2907:301min38 km-11-
SPTRSilapathar08:1008:122min62 km-11-
SBGNSisibargaon08:1908:201min66 km-11-
SRPNSripani08:4708:481min73 km-11-
DMCDhemaji09:0609:082min85 km-11-
BDLNBordoloni09:2609:271min98 km-11-
GOMGogamukh09:4509:461min111 km-11-
SUZSubansiri09:5609:571min119 km-11-
BGNDBaginadi10:1410:151min129 km-11-
SWJSiajuli10:2510:261min137 km-11-
LBILilabari10:4710:481min146 km-11-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur10:5811:035min154 km-11-
SOBSilanibari11:1411:151min164 km-11-
KTPRKathal Pukhuri11:2411:251min171 km-11-
TBHTatibahar12:0812:091min202 km-11-
DBWDubia12:2812:291min215 km-11-
GPZGohpur12:4112:421min225 km-11-
HMLHelem13:0413:051min244 km-11-
NBXNizbarganj13:2413:251min259 km-11-
VNEViswanath Chrli13:4713:492min276 km-11-
NCANizchatia14:0014:011min288 km-11-
DQLDhalaibil14:1414:151min302 km-11-
BVUBalipara14:2914:301min318 km-11-
RPANRangapara North14:4514:5510min327 km-11-
NMMNew Misamari15:1115:132min338 km-11-
DKJRDhekiajuli Road15:3115:321min351 km-11-
MJBTMajbat15:5215:531min367 km-11-
RWTBRowta Bagan16:0316:041min377 km-11-
ULGUdalguri16:3416:362min389 km-11-
HRSNHarisinga16:4916:501min400 km-11-
TNLTangla17:0317:052min412 km-11-
GVRGoreswar17:2817:291min435 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn18:10ends-450 km-11-

05896 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mzs Rny Special - 05896 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Yesterday
01-08-2021
Today
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached North Lakhimpur at 11:04
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
06:46
06:45
1min
-
Source
Jone Karrang
7 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Telam
24 km
07:19
07:16
07:21
07:17
4min
-
2min
Simen Chapari
37 km
07:35
07:29
07:37
07:30
7min
-
2min
Silapathar
61 km
08:06
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
6min
Sisibargaon
65 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
SRIPANI
72 km
08:31
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
17min
Dhemaji
84 km
09:05
09:06
09:09
09:08
1min
-
4min
BORDOLONI
97 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Gogamukh
110 km
09:41
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
5min
Subansiri
118 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
BAGINADI
128 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:15
1min
-
2min
Siajuli
136 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Lilabari
145 km
10:41
10:47
10:51
10:48
3min
-
10min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
11:04
10:58
11:05
11:03
6min
-
1min
Silanibari
163 km
11:16
11:14
11:17
11:15
2min
-
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
11:26
11:24
11:27
11:25
2min
-
1min
Tatibahar
201 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Dubia
214 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Helem
243 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Nizbarganj
258 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Nizchatia
287 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhalaibil
301 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
316 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
326 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
336 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
349 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
366 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
375 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
387 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Harisinga
399 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
410 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Goreswar
433 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mzs Rny Special (05896) Train

05896 is a popular Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 450 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05896 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Murkongselek to Rangia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05896 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train time is good but the coaches are very dirty sorry to say that my management is not working in this train
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
bad train very late and very dirty train
It was good for family trips. but getharing is to much
It was good for familyvery bad stoped
I like this train, thanks.
It was good for family trips
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW