more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

06328 Guv Puu Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUV
05:45
Guruvayur
8hr 50min
33 Stops
PUU
14:35
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06328 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR475
September 2021
Sat, 18 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 54min
Sun, 19 Sep
AVL 045
2hr 54min
Mon, 20 Sep
AVL 100
2hr 54min
Tue, 21 Sep
AVL 130
2hr 54min
Wed, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 131
2hr 54min
Fri, 24 Sep
NA
Sat, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUU
GUV
-
-
-

06328 Schedule & Time Table

06328 - Guv Puu Exp runs from Guruvayur to Punalur, 7 days of the week. The 06328 mail express train departs from Guruvayur at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Punalur at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 06328 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Kollam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Guv Puu Exp - 06328 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Guv Puu Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUVGuruvayurstarts05:45-0-11-
PNQPunkunnam06:0306:041min21 km-11-
TCRThrisur06:0806:102min23 km-11-
OLROllur06:1806:191min30 km-11-
PUKPudukad06:2706:281min37 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda06:3906:401min47 km-11-
CKIChalakudi06:4706:481min53 km-11-
KUCKarukkutty06:5706:581min64 km-11-
AFKAngamali07:0407:051min69 km-11-
AWYAluva07:1407:162min78 km-11-
KLMRKalamasseri07:2407:251min84 km-11-
IPLIdaplli07:3307:341min89 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town07:5708:003min95 km-11-
TRTRTriupunittura08:2108:221min107 km-11-
MNTTMulanturutti08:3308:341min115 km-11-
PVRDPiravam Road08:4408:451min126 km-11-
VARDVaikom08:5208:531min132 km-11-
KRPPKuruppan Tara09:0409:051min139 km-11-
ETMEttumanur09:1909:201min146 km-11-
KTYMKottayam09:5810:002min157 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri10:1910:201min174 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla10:2910:301min182 km-11-
CNGRChengannur10:4010:411min192 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara10:5410:551min204 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn11:0811:102min212 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli11:2411:251min225 km-11-
STKTSasthankotta11:3411:351min233 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn12:3012:4010min253 km-11-
KLQKilikollur12:4912:501min259 km-11-
KUVKundara13:0413:051min266 km-11-
EKNEzhukone13:1413:151min270 km-11-
KKZKottarakara13:2413:251min277 km-11-
AVSAuvaneswsarem13:4913:501min289 km-11-
PUUPunalur14:35ends-297 km-11-

06328 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Guv Puu Exp - 06328 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 34min
Reached Punalur at 14:01
Refresh
Updated 4hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guruvayur
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
3
Source
Punkunnam
20 km
06:06
06:03
06:07
06:04
3min
1
1min
Thrisur
23 km
06:11
06:08
06:13
06:10
3min
1
2min
OLLUR
29 km
06:22
06:18
06:22
06:19
3min
1
-
Pudukad
36 km
06:34
06:27
06:34
06:28
6min
2
-
Irinjalakuda
47 km
06:46
06:39
06:47
06:40
7min
-
1min
Chalakudi
53 km
06:54
06:47
06:55
06:48
7min
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
63 km
07:05
06:57
07:06
06:58
8min
-
1min
Angamali
68 km
07:14
07:04
07:15
07:05
10min
-
1min
Aluva
77 km
07:27
07:14
07:28
07:16
12min
-
1min
Kalamasseri
83 km
07:37
07:24
07:38
07:25
13min
-
1min
Idaplli
88 km
07:48
07:33
07:49
07:34
15min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
94 km
08:01
07:57
08:05
08:00
5min
-
4min
Triupunittura
104 km
08:23
08:21
08:24
08:22
2min
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
112 km
08:38
08:33
08:38
08:34
4min
-
-
Piravam Road
123 km
08:51
08:44
08:53
08:45
8min
-
2min
Vaikom
129 km
08:59
08:52
09:00
08:53
7min
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
136 km
09:10
09:04
09:11
09:05
6min
-
1min
Ettumanur
144 km
09:20
09:19
09:49
09:20
29min
-
29min
Kottayam
154 km
10:02
09:58
10:03
10:00
3min
-
1min
Changanaseri
172 km
10:27
10:19
10:28
10:20
8min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
180 km
10:36
10:29
10:36
10:30
6min
-
-
Chengannur
189 km
10:46
10:40
11:05
10:41
24min
-
19min
Mavelikara
201 km
11:19
10:54
11:19
10:55
24min
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
209 km
11:27
11:08
11:30
11:10
20min
-
3min
Karunagapalli
223 km
11:42
11:24
11:48
11:25
23min
-
6min
Sasthankotta
231 km
11:58
11:34
11:59
11:35
24min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
250 km
12:19
12:30
12:41
12:40
1min
-
22min
KILIKOLLUR
256 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
263 km
13:00
13:04
13:07
13:05
2min
-
7min
EZHUKONE
268 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
275 km
13:23
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Auvaneswsarem
287 km
13:39
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
11min
Punalur
294 km
14:01
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Guv Puu Exp (06328) Train

06328 is a popular Guruvayur to Punalur mail express train and covers a distance of about 297 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06328 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guruvayoor to Punalur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06328 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Fairlt good comfort n convenience. Focus on safety, security and above all convenience.
not a better experience in this time....
Fairlt good comfort n convenience. Focus on safety, security and above all convenience.
Fairlt good comfort n convenience. Focus on safety, security and above all convenience.
Fairlt good comfort n convenience. Focus on safety, security and above all convenience.
WRITE A REVIEW