more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

06340 Ncj Csmt Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
06:00
Nagercoil Jn
37hr 15min
34 Stops
CSMT
19:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06340 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
12min
Fri, 18 Jun
RAC 1
12min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 0013
12min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0006
12min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 0011
12min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 0003
12min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 0016
9hr 9min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 0017
9hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NCJ
-
-
-

06340 Schedule & Time Table

06340 - Ncj Csmt Express runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 4 days of the week. The 06340 mail express train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06340 train is 37hr 15min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Katpadi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ncj Csmt Express - 06340 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ncj Csmt Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
VLYValliyur06:3106:321min32 km-11-
NNNNanguneri06:4006:411min46 km-11-
TENTirunelveli07:3507:405min74 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti08:3808:402min139 km-11-
SRTSatur09:0309:052min160 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:2809:302min187 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn10:5511:005min230 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn11:5512:005min296 km-11-
KRRKarur13:4313:452min370 km-11-
NMKLNamakkal14:3914:401min404 km-11-
SASalem Jn15:4515:505min455 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn17:3417:351min568 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn19:4520:1530min659 km-11-
CTOChittoor20:4120:421min692 km-11-
PAKPakala Jn21:2021:3010min722 km-11-
MPLMadanapalle Rd23:0823:091min805 km-11-
KRYKadiri23:5323:541min882 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:2301:252min949 km-12-
ATPAnantapur02:0102:021min983 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:4503:505min1050 km-12-
ADAdoni04:4004:411min1102 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd05:1705:181min1143 km-12-
RCRaichur05:5005:522min1171 km-12-
YGYadgir06:5206:531min1240 km-12-
WADIWadi07:3507:405min1279 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi08:1208:153min1315 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn10:2510:305min1428 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi11:2811:302min1507 km-12-
DDDaund Jn13:4513:505min1616 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn15:2015:255min1692 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn18:0518:083min1830 km-12-
TNAThane18:3018:333min1850 km-12-
DRDadar18:5618:593min1875 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:15ends-1883 km-12-

06340 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Csmt Express - 06340 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Tirunelveli at 07:18
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:32
1min
-
2min
Nanguneri
45 km
06:47
06:40
06:49
06:41
8min
-
2min
Tirunelveli
73 km
07:18
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
22min
Kovilpatti
138 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
2min
Satur
160 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Karur
367 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Namakkal
400 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
452 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Tirupattur Jn
565 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
657 km
19:45
19:45
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
30min
Chittoor
690 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
720 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Madanapalle Rd
802 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
880 km
23:53
23:53
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
947 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
981 km
02:01
02:01
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
1049 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
1101 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1141 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1170 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1239 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1278 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1315 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1428 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1507 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1615 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1690 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1828 km
18:05
18:05
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1846 km
18:30
18:30
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1871 km
18:53
18:56
18:56
18:59
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1880 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06340 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Express - 06340 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ncj Csmt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Csmt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ncj Csmt Express (06340) Train

06340 is a popular Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1883 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagercoil to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

06340 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super super super super
super super super super super
ok good but not on time but satisfying to journey in the time of Corona
good travel experience.....nice trip
gggggggoood,.......... ...............
travel this train very nice but long rout
super supersupersupersupersuper
keep going in the same way..
அருமை அவசர கால பயணம் 👌👌👌
super super super super super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW