Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

77416 Gtl Bay Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
12:00
Guntakal Jn
1hr 25min
8 Stops
BAY
13:25
Ballari Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77416 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BAY
GTL
-
-
-

77416 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Gtl Bay Passenger - 77416 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 77416 - Gtl Bay Passenger runs from Guntakal Jn to Ballari Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77416 passenger train departs from Guntakal Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Ballari Jn at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 77416 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gtl Bay Passenger - 77416 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Bantanahal,Sankaragummanur Halt,Bevinahalu,Tsakibanda,Virapur,Hagari,Haddinagundu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Gtl Bay Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts12:00-0411On Time
BLLBantanahal12:1712:181min12 km111On Time
SNKGSankaragummanur Halt12:2412:251min16 km-11On Time
BNLBevinahalu12:3012:311min19 km111On Time
TKBNTsakibanda12:3712:381min23 km111On Time
VPVirapur12:4412:451min27 km111On Time
HGIHagari12:5312:541min36 km111On Time
HDDHaddinagundu13:0213:031min44 km-11On Time
BAYBallari Jn13:25ends-50 km311On Time

77416 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BANTANAHAL
11 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT
15 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
BEVINAHALU
18 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
TSAKIBANDA
22 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAPUR
27 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
HAGARI
35 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
HADDINAGUNDU
43 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ballari Jn
50 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gtl Bay Passenger (77416) Train

Gtl Bay Passenger (77416) is a popular Guntakal Jn to Ballari Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 50 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77416 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good to travel in this train to know village life
its good to travel in this train to know village life
its good to travel in this train to know village life
WRITE A REVIEW