Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhongir to Vikarabad Trains

17012 Skzr Bidr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17012 Running Status )
BG
Bhongir
16:35
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 9min
118 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
19:44
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR69
11303 Mugr Kop Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11303 Running Status )
BG
Bhongir
21:10
Fri, 19 Apr
3hr 20min
118 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
00:30
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140
07336 Bdcr Bgm Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07336 Running Status )
BG
Bhongir
20:25
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 59min
118 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
23:24
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140

Bhongir to Vikarabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhongir to Vikarabad trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Bhongir and Vikarabad, covering a distance of about 118 km by train. Trains from Bhongir to Vikarabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bhongir to Vikarabad train reservation, Bhongir to Vikarabad train ticket price, and Bhongir Vikarabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bhongir to Vikarabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bhongir to Vikarabad.

With ixigo, you can check Bhongir to Vikarabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bhongir to Vikarabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bhongir to Vikarabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vikarabad to Bhongir train tickets online. You can also book Bhongir to Vikarabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bhongir to Vikarabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Vikarabad from Bhongir is 07336 Bdcr Bgm Spl. From Bhongir, the train takes 2hr 59min hours to reach Vikarabad. The train starts at 20:25:00 from Bhongir BG and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 23:24:00. 07336 Bdcr Bgm Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhongir to Vikarabad:

The cheapest train to Vikarabad from Bhongir is 17012 Skzr Bidr Exp. The train takes 3hr 9min to reach Vikarabad from Bhongir. The train starts at 16:35:00 from Bhongir BG and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 19:44:00. Skzr Bidr Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhongir to Vikarabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Vikarabad from Bhongir is 11303 Mugr Kop Express. From Bhongir, the last train takes 3hr 20min hours to reach Vikarabad. The last train starts at 21:10:00 from Bhongir BG and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 00:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhongir to Vikarabad:

The first train to Vikarabad from Bhongir is 17012 Skzr Bidr Exp. From Bhongir, the train takes 3hr 9min to reach Vikarabad. This train starts at 16:35:00 from Bhongir BG and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 19:44:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhongir to Vikarabad Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Bhongir and Vikarabad? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Bhongir to Vikarabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bhongir to Vikarabad everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Bhongir to Vikarabad everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Bhongir to Vikarabad by train?

A. While travelling from Bhongir to Vikarabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 118 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Bhongir have?

A. Bhongir has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Vikarabad have?

A. Vikarabad has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bhongir to Vikarabad?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Vikarabad from Bhongir.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bhongir to Vikarabad?

A. Travel time by train between Bhongir to Vikarabad is 2hr 59min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bhongir to Vikarabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bhongir to Vikarabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bhongir to Vikarabad? Provide details.

A. 11303 Mugr Kop Express is the slowest train running between Bhongir to Vikarabad. Covering a distance of 118 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:10:00 and 00:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bhongir to Vikarabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bhongir to Vikarabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bhongir to Vikarabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bhongir to Vikarabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhongir to Vikarabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhongir to Vikarabad.

Bhongir Railway Station

City : Bhongir
Code : BG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Vikarabad Jn Railway Station

City : Vikarabad
Code : VKB
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget