Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
20:35
Hyderabad Decan
14hr 15min
14 Stops
HDP
10:50
Hadapsar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1370
2S
INR200
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 0019
1hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
HDP
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Hdp Exp - 17014 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Hadapsar, 3 days. The Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Hadapsar at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Hdp Exp train is 14hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Hdp Exp - 17014 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Hdp Exp has the longest halt time at Bidar,Latur Road,Latur,Kurduvadi,Daund Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hyb Hdp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts20:35-0111-
BMTBegampet20:4620:471min6 km211-
LPILingampalli21:0921:101min24 km111-
VKBVikarabad Jn21:5922:001min74 km111-
ZBZahirabad23:1023:122min133 km111-
BIDRBidar23:4223:475min164 km111-
BHLKBhalki00:2400:251min202 km112-
UDGRUdgir01:0401:051min245 km-12-
LTRRLatur Road03:0003:055min278 km112-
LURLatur03:5003:555min311 km112-
UMDUsmanabad05:0705:103min390 km112-
BTWBarsi Town06:0306:052min427 km112-
KWVKurduvadi07:2507:305min464 km-12-
DDDaund Jn09:2009:255min573 km512-
HDPHadapsar10:50ends-643 km312-

Hyb Hdp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Zahirabad
132 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Bidar
164 km
23:42
23:42
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
5min
Bhalki
201 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
244 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
277 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Latur
310 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
389 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
3min
Barsi Town
425 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
463 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
571 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Hadapsar
640 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Hdp Exp - 17014 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Hdp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Hdp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Train Information

Hyb Hdp Exp (17014) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Hadapsar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 643 km. The fare classes on 17014 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Hdp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome train neat and clean train
train was not cleaned frequently
very poor and bad service
It's so slow 44km average
very baid so slow no right time
very slow train please avoid traveling , instead book a flight
1245789854322589996544336799544
nice app for alll.................
all India tren time tebal good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW