Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
20:35
Hyderabad Decan
14hr 15min
14 Stops
HDP
10:50
Hadapsar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1370
2S
INR200
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 1
51min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 11
97% Chances
51min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0007
51min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0016
51min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0019
51min
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HDP
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17014 Hyb Hdp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Hadapsar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Hadapsar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts20:35-0211On Time
BMTBegampet20:4620:471min6 km211On Time
LPILingampalli21:0921:101min24 km11115min
VKBVikarabad Jn21:5922:001min73 km11122min
ZBZahirabad23:1023:122min133 km11118min
BIDRBidar23:4223:475min164 km1115min
BHLKBhalki00:2400:251min202 km11232min
UDGRUdgir01:0401:051min245 km-1238min
LTRRLatur Road03:0003:055min278 km112On Time
LURLatur03:5003:555min311 km112On Time
UMDUsmanabad05:0705:103min390 km112On Time
BTWBarsi Town06:0306:052min426 km1121min
KWVKurduvadi07:2507:305min463 km-12On Time
DDDaund Jn09:2009:255min571 km5123min
HDPHadapsar10:50ends-641 km312On Time

Hyb Hdp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 20:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Zahirabad
132 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Bidar
164 km
23:42
23:42
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
5min
Bhalki
201 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
244 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
277 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Latur
310 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
389 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
3min
Barsi Town
425 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
463 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
571 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Hadapsar
640 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Hdp Exp - 17014 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Hdp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Hdp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Train Information

Hyb Hdp Exp (17014) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Hadapsar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 641 km. The fare classes on 17014 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Hdp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Hdp Exp 17014 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good now service & clean coach
awesome train neat and clean train
train was not cleaned frequently
very poor and bad service
It's so slow 44km average
very baid so slow no right time
very slow train please avoid traveling , instead book a flight
1245789854322589996544336799544
nice app for alll.................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW