Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bodvad to Pachora Trains

11025 Ami Pune Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11025 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
01:50
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 50min
102 km
PC
Pachora Jn
03:40
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
SL
CC
3E
INR63
51196 Bpq Wr Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 51196 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
02:52
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 1min
103 km
PC
Pachora Jn
04:53
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
INR140
Free Train Cancellation Offer
11040 Maharashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
16:55
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 53min
102 km
PC
Pachora Jn
18:48
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
18030 Shm Ltt Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
19:30
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 59min
102 km
PC
Pachora Jn
21:29
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
01121 Kmn Pvr Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01121 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
12:45
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 45min
102 km
PC
Pachora Jn
14:30
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR140

Bodvad to Pachora Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bodvad to Pachora trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Bodvad to Pachora covering a distance of approx 102 kms. Trains from Bodvad to Pachora are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bodvad to Pachora train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bodvad to Pachora train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bodvad to Pachora online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Pachora to Bodvad train tickets online.

Bodvad to Pachora Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Pachora from Bodvad is 01121 Kmn Pvr Special. From Bodvad, the train takes 1hr 45min hours to reach Pachora. The train starts at 12:45:00 from Bodvad BDWD and reaches Pachora PC at 14:30:00. 01121 Kmn Pvr Special operates on Mon, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Bodvad to Pachora:

The cheapest train to Pachora from Bodvad is 11025 Ami Pune Exp. The train takes 1hr 50min to reach Pachora from Bodvad. The train starts at 01:50:00 from Bodvad BDWD and reaches Pachora PC at 03:40:00. Ami Pune Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bodvad to Pachora Last Train:

The last train to reach Pachora from Bodvad is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. From Bodvad, the last train takes 1hr 59min hours to reach Pachora. The last train starts at 19:30:00 from Bodvad BDWD and reaches Pachora PC at 21:29:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bodvad to Pachora:

The first train to Pachora from Bodvad is 11025 Ami Pune Exp. From Bodvad, the train takes 1hr 50min to reach Pachora. This train starts at 01:50:00 from Bodvad BDWD and reaches Pachora PC at 03:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bodvad to Pachora Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Bodvad and Pachora? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Bodvad to Pachora Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bodvad to Pachora everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Bodvad to Pachora everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Bodvad to Pachora by train?

A. While travelling from Bodvad to Pachora by train, the distance between the two locations is 102 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Bodvad have?

A. Bodvad has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Pachora have?

A. Pachora has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bodvad to Pachora?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Pachora from Bodvad.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bodvad to Pachora?

A. Travel time by train between Bodvad to Pachora is 1hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bodvad to Pachora.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bodvad to Pachora.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bodvad to Pachora? Provide details.

A. 51196 Bpq Wr Pass is the slowest train running between Bodvad to Pachora. Covering a distance of 102 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:52:00 and 04:53:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bodvad to Pachora?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bodvad to Pachora.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bodvad to Pachora?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bodvad to Pachora.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bodvad to Pachora?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bodvad to Pachora.

Bodwad Railway Station

City : Bodvad
Code : BDWD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pachora Jn Railway Station

City : Pachora
Code : PC
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget