Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Burhwal Trains

Looking for trains from Dholi to Burhwal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Dholi to Burhwal covering a distance of 532 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dholi to Burhwal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Burhwal to Dholi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ढोली से बुढ़वल जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05281Dbg Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05281 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    19:31
    11hr 44min
    BUW
    Burhwal
    07:15
    2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04186Bju Gwl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04186 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:14
    12hr 48min
    BUW
    Burhwal
    09:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 11123Bju Gwl MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11123 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:18
    13hr 20min
    BUW
    Burhwal
    09:38
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 15203Bju Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    21:59
    12hr 45min
    BUW
    Burhwal
    10:44
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 05203Bju Ljn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05203 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    21:59
    12hr 33min
    BUW
    Burhwal
    10:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -

Dholi to Burhwal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Dholi to Burhwal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Dholi to Burhwal, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Dholi how many trains are there to Burhwal each week?

A. From Dholi there are 6 trains to Burhwal each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Burhwal from Dholi?

A. To reach Burhwal from Dholi, 532 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Dholi?

A. The number of railway station in Dholi is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Burhwal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Burhwal, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Dholi to Burhwal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Dholi to Burhwal, trains take 11hr 44min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Dholi and ends at Burhwal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Dholi and ends at Burhwal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Dholi and ends at Burhwal. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Dholi and ends at Burhwal, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Dholi and Burhwal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Dholi and Burhwal Bju Gwl Mail is the slowest train. It departs from Dholi at 20:18:00 and reaches Burhwal at 09:38:00. Bju Gwl Mail cover a distance of 532 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Burhwal from Dholi.

A. If the journey starts from Dholi and ends at Burhwal, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Dholi to Burhwal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Dholi to Burhwal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Dholi to Burhwal??

A. If you are travelling from Dholi to Burhwal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Dholi and Burhwal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Dholi and Burhwal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Burhwal Railway Station

City : Burhwal
Code : BUW
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Dholi to Burhwal Fastest Train:

To reach Burhwal from Dholi, 05211 Asr Festvl Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Dholi, it takes 11hr 44min hours to reach Burhwal. Departing at 19:31:00 from Dholi DOL, it arrives at 07:15:00 in Burhwal. This train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Burhwal:

From Dholi to Burhwal, the cheapest train is 05203 Bju Ljn Spl. To travel from Dholi to Burhwal, the train takes 12hr 33min. The train departs from Dholi DOL at 21:59:00 and arrives in Burhwal BUW at 10:32:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Burhwal Last Train:

From Dholi, 05203 Bju Ljn Spl is the last train you can take to reach Burhwal. To travel from Dholi to Burhwal, it takes this train 12hr 33min hours. Departing from Dholi DOL at 21:59:00, it arrives in Burhwal BUW at 10:32:00. 05203 Bju Ljn Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Burhwal:

The train that runs first from Dholi to Burhwal is 05211 Asr Festvl Spl. From Dholi it arrives at Burhwal taking almost 11hr 44min hours. This train departs from Dholi DOL at 19:31:00 and arrives in Burhwal BUW at 07:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Thur, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List