Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

INDRABIL to Bishnupur Trains

18004 Shiromoni Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18004 Running Status )
IBL
Indrabil
04:43
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 11min
70 km
VSU
Bishnupur
05:54
Mon, 15 Apr
2S
INR54
IBL
Indrabil
14:11
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 23min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
15:34
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
2A
INR140
68098 Adra Gba Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68098 Running Status )
IBL
Indrabil
17:51
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 8min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
18:59
Mon, 15 Apr
GN
INR20
IBL
Indrabil
19:43
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 6min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
20:49
Mon, 15 Apr
GN
INR20
68084 Adra Vsu Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68084 Running Status )
IBL
Indrabil
20:36
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 19min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
21:55
Mon, 15 Apr
GN
INR20
68082 Adra Bqa Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68082 Running Status )
IBL
Indrabil
21:31
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 24min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
22:55
Mon, 15 Apr
GN
INR20
58012 Ckp Hwh Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58012 Running Status )
IBL
Indrabil
22:47
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 16min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
00:03
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR100
58014 Bksc Hwh Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58014 Running Status )
IBL
Indrabil
22:47
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 16min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
00:03
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
INR100
18012 Ckp Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18012 Running Status )
IBL
Indrabil
23:08
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 12min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
00:20
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
18014 Bksc Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18014 Running Status )
IBL
Indrabil
23:08
Mon, 15 Apr
1hr 12min
69 km
VSU
Bishnupur
00:20
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
INR140

INDRABIL to Bishnupur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book INDRABIL to Bishnupur trains – Approximately 14 trains run today between INDRABIL and Bishnupur, covering a distance of about 69 km by train. Trains from INDRABIL to Bishnupur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about INDRABIL to Bishnupur train reservation, INDRABIL to Bishnupur train ticket price, and INDRABIL Bishnupur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the INDRABIL to Bishnupur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from INDRABIL to Bishnupur.

With ixigo, you can check INDRABIL to Bishnupur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing INDRABIL to Bishnupur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to INDRABIL to Bishnupur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bishnupur to INDRABIL train tickets online. You can also book INDRABIL to Bishnupur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

INDRABIL to Bishnupur Fastest Train:

To reach Bishnupur from INDRABIL, 68086 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train you can take. From INDRABIL, it takes 1hr 6min hours to reach Bishnupur. Departing at 19:43:00 from INDRABIL IBL, it arrives at 20:49:00 in Bishnupur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from INDRABIL to Bishnupur:

From INDRABIL to Bishnupur, the cheapest train is 18004 Shiromoni Exp. To travel from INDRABIL to Bishnupur, the train takes 1hr 11min. The train departs from INDRABIL IBL at 04:43:00 and arrives in Bishnupur VSU at 05:54:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

INDRABIL to Bishnupur Last Train:

From INDRABIL, 18014 Bksc Hwh Exp is the last train you can take to reach Bishnupur. To travel from INDRABIL to Bishnupur, it takes this train 1hr 12min hours. Departing from INDRABIL IBL at 23:08:00, it arrives in Bishnupur VSU at 00:20:00. 18014 Bksc Hwh Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from INDRABIL to Bishnupur:

The train that runs first from INDRABIL to Bishnupur is 18004 Shiromoni Exp. From INDRABIL it arrives at Bishnupur taking almost 1hr 11min hours. This train departs from INDRABIL IBL at 04:43:00 and arrives in Bishnupur VSU at 05:54:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from INDRABIL to Bishnupur:

If the journey starts from INDRABIL and ends at Bishnupur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

INDRABIL to Bishnupur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between INDRABIL to Bishnupur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between INDRABIL to Bishnupur, 14 trains run everyday.

Q. From INDRABIL how many trains are there to Bishnupur each week?

A. From INDRABIL there are 14 trains to Bishnupur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bishnupur from INDRABIL?

A. To reach Bishnupur from INDRABIL, 69 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in INDRABIL?

A. The number of railway station in INDRABIL is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bishnupur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bishnupur, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from INDRABIL to Bishnupur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from INDRABIL to Bishnupur, trains take 1hr 6min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from INDRABIL and ends at Bishnupur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from INDRABIL and ends at Bishnupur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between INDRABIL and Bishnupur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between INDRABIL and Bishnupur Adra - Bishnupur Memu Special is the slowest train. It departs from INDRABIL at 21:44:00 and reaches Bishnupur at 23:25:00. Adra - Bishnupur Memu Special cover a distance of 69 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from INDRABIL to Bishnupur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for INDRABIL to Bishnupur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from INDRABIL to Bishnupur??

A. If you are travelling from INDRABIL to Bishnupur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between INDRABIL and Bishnupur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between INDRABIL and Bishnupur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

INDRABIL Railway Station

City : INDRABIL
Code : IBL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bishnupur Railway Station

City : Bishnupur
Code : VSU
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget