Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bksc Hwh Exp 18014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
19:30
Bokaro Stl City
9hr
22 Stops
HWH
04:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bksc Hwh Exp 18014 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BKSC
-
-
-

Bksc Hwh Exp 18014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18014 Bksc Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bokaro Stl City station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bokaro Stl City and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts19:30-0-11-
TKBTupkadih19:3719:381min7 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn19:5820:002min16 km-11-
JNNJanuniatna20:1620:171min23 km-11-
MHQMahuda20:2820:302min31 km-11-
TLETalgaria20:4220:431min41 km-11-
SBWSbewbabudih20:5120:521min47 km111-
BJEBhojudih Jn21:0321:052min54 km-11-
SNTDSantaldih21:1421:151min60 km-11-
RUIRukni21:2421:251min68 km-11-
SNKRSanka21:3421:351min76 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn22:0022:5050min83 km-11-
MYXMetyal Sohar23:0023:011min91 km-11-
IBLIndrabil23:0823:091min97 km-11-
SRJMSirjam23:1723:181min104 km-11-
JPHJhantipahari23:2723:281min113 km-11-
CJNChhatna23:3923:401min122 km-11-
BQABankura23:5423:562min136 km-11-
ODMOndagram00:1100:121min152 km-12-
MDNMidnapore01:2501:272min239 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:0002:1010min251 km-12-
PKUPanskura02:5002:522min296 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn04:30ends-367 km1812-

Bksc Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Bokaro Stl City at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Tupkadih
6 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
15 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
JANUNIATNA
23 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Mahuda
31 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
TALGARIA
41 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
SBEWBABUDIH
48 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
54 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Santaldih
60 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
RUKNI
68 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
SANKA
76 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
83 km
22:00
22:00
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
50min
METYAL SOHAR
91 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
97 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
SIRJAM
104 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
113 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
122 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
136 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Ondagram
152 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
239 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
252 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Panskura
296 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
367 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bksc Hwh Exp 18014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bksc Hwh Exp - 18014 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bokaro Stl City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
B3
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bksc Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBksc Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bksc Hwh Exp 18014 Train Information

Bksc Hwh Exp (18014) train runs from Bokaro Stl City to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 367 km. The fare classes on 18014 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bksc Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bksc Hwh Exp 18014 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Things evolve as time goes, in this particular situation it devolved. I mean how could it get worse?! Probably the only up might be its become a little more family friendly than before but my God help this train.
one of the best train for Bokaro Steel City too Howrah Kolkata city
one of the best train for Bokaro Steel City too Howrah Kolkata city
one of the best train for Bokaro Steel City too Howrah Kolkata city
one of the best train for Bokaro Steel City too Howrah Kolkata city
one of the best train for Bokaro Steel City too Howrah Kolkata city
seat will be very dirty all areas will be dust available
one of the best train for Bokaro Steel City too Howrah Kolkata city
one of the best train for Bokaro Steel City too Howrah Kolkata city
one of the best train for Bokaro Steel City too Howrah Kolkata city
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW