Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKP
18:15
Chakradharpur
10hr 15min
30 Stops
HWH
04:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ckp Hwh Exp 18012. Check Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 seat availability from Chakradharpur station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
CKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration10hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18012 Ckp Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chakradharpur station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chakradharpur and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKPChakradharpurstarts18:15-0211-
BRMBarabambo18:2418:251min11 km211-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn18:3318:352min21 km211-
MMVMahali Marup18:4318:441min28 km-11-
SINISini Jn18:5218:531min36 km111-
KNDKandra19:0719:081min51 km411-
KZUKunki19:1419:151min54 km-11-
MIKManikul19:2419:251min59 km-11-
CNIChandil Jn19:4519:505min65 km-11-
NIMNimdih20:0120:021min74 km111-
BRMDBiramdih20:1120:121min82 km-11-
BBMBarabhum20:2020:255min87 km211-
URMAUrma20:3620:371min95 km-11-
KTDKantadih20:4520:461min104 km-11-
TAOTamna20:5420:551min112 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn21:0521:105min119 km111-
KSUKushtaur21:2221:231min130 km-11-
ANRAnara21:3921:401min145 km-11-
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar21:5321:541min151 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn22:1022:5040min158 km411-
MYXMetyal Sohar22:5923:001min166 km-11-
IBLIndrabil23:0723:081min172 km-11-
SRJMSirjam23:1623:171min179 km-11-
JPHJhantipahari23:2623:271min188 km-11-
CJNChhatna23:3723:381min197 km111-
BQABankura23:5423:562min211 km111-
ODMOndagram00:1100:121min227 km112-
MDNMidnapore01:3001:322min313 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:0002:055min326 km212-
PKUPanskura02:4302:452min371 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn04:30ends-441 km1812-

Ckp Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Chakradharpur at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 18hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakradharpur
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
BARABAMBO
10 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
20 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mahali Marup
27 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
35 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
47 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
51 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
56 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
62 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
NIMDIH
70 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
79 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
84 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
URMA
92 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
101 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
TAMNA
109 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
116 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
KUSHTAUR
128 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Anara
141 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
148 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
155 km
22:10
22:10
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
40min
METYAL SOHAR
163 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
169 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
SIRJAM
176 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
185 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
194 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
208 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Ondagram
224 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
311 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
324 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
368 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
438 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ckp Hwh Exp - 18012 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chakradharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
A1
BK1
B1
SK1
S1
S2
S3
S4
SLR
Seat Layout
Ckp Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCkp Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 Train Information

Ckp Hwh Exp (18012) train runs from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 441 km. The fare classes on 18012 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ckp Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no on time minimum 1 hours delay. not good experience.
no water in bathrooms of a night train running for 12 or more hrs!!!pathetic!!
tickets confirmed nahi hoti emergency mei bhi
coach position vi thik thak nehi deta ,
tickets confirmed nahi hoti emergency mei bhi
WRITE A REVIEW