Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18012 Ckp Hwh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18012 Ckp Hwh Exp train live running status. 18012 Ckp Hwh Exp train runs from Chakradharpur (CKP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18012 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 18012 Ckp Hwh Exp from Chakradharpur is 18:15. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:30. The total distance covered by Ckp Hwh Exp is 438 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ckp Hwh Exp - 18012.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Chakradharpur at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 25hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakradharpur
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Barabambo
10 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
20 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mahali Marup
27 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
35 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
47 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
51 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Manikul
56 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
62 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Nimdih
70 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Biramdih
79 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
84 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Urma
92 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
101 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Tamna
109 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
116 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Kushtaur
128 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Anara
141 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
148 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
155 km
22:10
22:10
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
40min
Metyal Sohar
163 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Indrabil
169 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Sirjam
176 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
185 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
194 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
208 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Ondagram
224 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
311 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
324 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
368 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
438 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18012 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train running or not?

A. Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train starts from Chakradharpur at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train now?

A. Check the location of Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train?

A. The last stop for Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:30