Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18012 Ckp Hwh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18012 Ckp Hwh Exp train live running status. 18012 Ckp Hwh Exp train runs from Chakradharpur (CKP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18012 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 18012 Ckp Hwh Exp from Chakradharpur is 18:05. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:35. The total distance covered by Ckp Hwh Exp is 441 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ckp Hwh Exp - 18012.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Chakradharpur at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakradharpur
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
Source
BARABAMBO
11 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
21 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
4
1min
Mahali Marup
28 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
3
1min
Sini Jn
36 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
3
1min
Kandra
51 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
3
1min
KUNKI
54 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
1min
MANIKUL
59 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
2
1min
Chandil Jn
65 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
5min
NIMDIH
74 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
1min
BIRAMDIH
82 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
2
1min
Barabhum
87 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
5min
URMA
95 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
1min
KANTADIH
104 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
3
1min
TAMNA
112 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
1min
Purulia Jn
119 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
5min
KUSHTAUR
130 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
Anara
145 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
151 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Adra Jn
158 km
22:15
22:15
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
35min
METYAL SOHAR
166 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
INDRABIL
172 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
1
1min
SIRJAM
179 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
1
1min
Jhantipahari
188 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
1
1min
Chhatna
197 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
2
1min
Bankura
211 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
2
2min
Ondagram
227 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
1
1min
Bishnupur
241 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
5min
Chandrakona Rd
278 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
1min
Salboni
289 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
1min
Midnapore
313 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
326 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
2
5min
Panskura
371 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
441 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
23
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18012 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train running or not?

A. Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train starts from Chakradharpur at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train now?

A. Check the location of Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train?

A. The last stop for Ckp Hwh Exp 18012 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:35