Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jangaon to Tuni Trains

Book Jangaon to Tuni trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Jangaon to Tuni covering a distance of approx 515 kms. Trains from Jangaon to Tuni are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jangaon to Tuni train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jangaon to Tuni train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jangaon to Tuni online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tuni to Jangaon train tickets online.

जनगांव से तुनि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18046East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
    ZN
    Jangaon
    09:39
    8hr 55min
    TUNI
    Tuni
    18:34
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • 18646Hyb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18646 Running Status )
    ZN
    Jangaon
    11:35
    9hr 17min
    TUNI
    Tuni
    20:52
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • 08506Sc Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08506 Running Status )
    ZN
    Jangaon
    20:41
    8hr 47min
    TUNI
    Tuni
    05:28
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -

Jangaon to Tuni Fastest Train:

08506 Sc Vskp Spl is the fastest train to run between Jangaon and Tuni. It takes 8hr 47min hours to reach Tuni. Leaving Jangaon ZN at 20:41:00 and reaching Tuni (TUNI) at 05:28:00, this train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Jangaon to Tuni:

08506 Sc Vskp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Jangaon and Tuni. It takes 8hr 47min to arrive at Tuni. The train leaves Jangaon ZN at 20:41:00 and reaches Tuni TUNI at 05:28:00. The ticket price of this train is 305 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Jangaon to Tuni Last Train:

08506 Sc Vskp Spl is the last train that runs between Jangaon and Tuni. It takes 8hr 47min hours to reach Tuni. 08506 leaves Jangaon ZN at 20:41:00 and reaches Tuni TUNI at 05:28:00. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Jangaon to Tuni:

18046 East Coast Exp is the first train to run between Jangaon and Tuni. It takes 8hr 55min to reach Tuni. The train 18046 leaves Jangaon ZN at 09:39:00 and reaches Tuni TUNI at 18:34:00. East Coast Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jangaon to Tuni Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Jangaon and Tuni.

How to know my PNR status from Jangaon to Tuni?

For the route between Jangaon and Tuni, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jangaon to Tuni Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jangaon to Tuni?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Jangaon to Tuni. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jangaon to Tuni by rail?

A. To travel from Jangaon to Tuni by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 515 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jangaon?

A. The number of railway stations in Jangaon are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tuni?

A. The number of railway stations in Tuni are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jangaon to Tuni?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jangaon to Tuni route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Tuni from Jangaon?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Tuni from Jangaon is 8hr 47min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jangaon to Tuni.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jangaon to Tuni.

Q. On Jangaon to Tuni route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jangaon to Tuni route 18646 Hyb Hwh Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 11:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 515 kms. It reaches Tuni at 20:52:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jangaon and ends at Tuni. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jangaon to Tuni.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jangaon to Tuni?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jangaon to Tuni begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jangaon Railway Station

City : Jangaon
Code : ZN
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available