Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kim to Vedchha Trains

19418 Adi Mmct Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
05:05
Tue, 28 May
2hr 24min
61 km
VDH
Vedchha
07:29
Tue, 28 May
SL
INR140
59440 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 59440 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
05:21
Tue, 28 May
2hr 54min
61 km
VDH
Vedchha
08:15
Tue, 28 May
SL
INR140
69150 Drd Vr Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69150 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
14:47
Tue, 28 May
2hr 24min
61 km
VDH
Vedchha
17:11
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR15
59442 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59442 Running Status )
KIM
Kim
19:51
Tue, 28 May
2hr 38min
61 km
VDH
Vedchha
22:29
Tue, 28 May
SL
2A
INR100
KIM
Kim
17:58
Tue, 28 May
1hr 43min
62 km
VDH
Vedchha
19:41
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR15

Kim to Vedchha Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kim to Vedchha trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kim and Vedchha, covering a distance of about 61 km by train. Trains from Kim to Vedchha are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kim to Vedchha train reservation, Kim to Vedchha train ticket price, and Kim Vedchha railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kim to Vedchha train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kim to Vedchha.

With ixigo, you can check Kim to Vedchha train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kim to Vedchha train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kim to Vedchha train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vedchha to Kim train tickets online. You can also book Kim to Vedchha train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kim to Vedchha Fastest Train:

09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from Kim to Vedchha. To reach Vedchha, this train takes 1hr 43min hours. The train departs at 17:58:00 from Kim KIM and arrives in Vedchha VDH at 19:41:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from Kim to Vedchha:

The cheapest train you can take from Kim to Vedchha is 59442 Ahmedabad Pass. The train takes 2hr 38min hours to travel between Kim and Vedchha. The train departs at 19:51:00 from Kim KIM and arrives at 22:29:00 in Vedchha VDH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kim to Vedchha Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kim to reach Vedchha is 59442 Ahmedabad Pass. It takes 2hr 38min hours to travel between Kim and Vedchha. Departing at 19:51:00 from Kim KIM, it arrives at 22:29:00 in Vedchha VDH. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kim to Vedchha:

19418 Adi Mmct Exp is the train to run from Kim to Vedchha. It reaches Vedchha in about 2hr 24min hours. From Kim KIM, it starts at 05:05:00 and arrives at 07:29:00 in Vedchha VDH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Adi Mmct Exp operates.

Kim to Vedchha Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Kim and Vedchha. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Kim to Vedchha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kim to Vedchha?

A. For travelling from Kim to Vedchha, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kim to Vedchha route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Kim to Vedchha route every week.

Q. How far is Kim to Vedchha by train?

A. Kim to Vedchha is 61 kms by train.

Q. Kim has how many railway stations?

A. Kim has 1 railway stations.

Q. Vedchha has how many railway stations in all?

A. Vedchha has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kim to Vedchha?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kim to Vedchha is 1hr 43min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kim to Vedchha?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kim to Vedchha.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kim to Vedchha?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kim to Vedchha should avoid Ahmadabad Pass. The train travels a distance of 61 kms. It departs from Kim at 05:21:00 and arrives Vedchha at 08:15:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kim to Vedchha?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kim to Vedchha.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kim to Vedchha.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kim to Vedchha can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kim and Vedchha?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kim and Vedchha on the ixigo trains app.

Kim Railway Station

City : Kim
Code : KIM
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Vedchha Railway Station

City : Vedchha
Code : VDH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available