Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Manu to JIRANIA Trains

55676 Dmr Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55676 Running Status )
MANU
Monu
07:25
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 36min
69 km
JRNA
Jirania
09:01
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR35
15664 Scl Agtl Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15664 Running Status )
MANU
Monu
14:06
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 27min
69 km
JRNA
Jirania
15:33
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR55
55664 Scl Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 55664 Running Status )
MANU
Monu
14:44
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 35min
69 km
JRNA
Jirania
16:19
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR54
55680 Dmr Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55680 Running Status )
MANU
Monu
17:02
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 46min
69 km
JRNA
Jirania
18:48
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
INR35
05676 Dmr Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05676 Running Status )
MANU
Monu
07:07
Wed, 24 Apr
2hr 11min
69 km
JRNA
Jirania
09:18
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR35

Manu to JIRANIA Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Manu to JIRANIA trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Manu and JIRANIA, covering a distance of about 69 km by train. Trains from Manu to JIRANIA are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Manu to JIRANIA train reservation, Manu to JIRANIA train ticket price, and Manu JIRANIA railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Manu to JIRANIA train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Manu to JIRANIA.

With ixigo, you can check Manu to JIRANIA train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Manu to JIRANIA train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Manu to JIRANIA train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking JIRANIA to Manu train tickets online. You can also book Manu to JIRANIA train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Manu to JIRANIA Fastest Train:

To reach JIRANIA from Manu, 15664 Scl Agtl Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Manu, it takes 1hr 27min hours to reach JIRANIA. Departing at 14:06:00 from Manu MANU, it arrives at 15:33:00 in JIRANIA. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Manu to JIRANIA:

From Manu to JIRANIA, the cheapest train is 55676 Dmr Agtl Pass. To travel from Manu to JIRANIA, the train takes 1hr 36min. The train departs from Manu MANU at 07:25:00 and arrives in JIRANIA JRNA at 09:01:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Manu to JIRANIA Last Train:

From Manu, 55680 Dmr Agtl Pass is the last train you can take to reach JIRANIA. To travel from Manu to JIRANIA, it takes this train 1hr 46min hours. Departing from Manu MANU at 17:02:00, it arrives in JIRANIA JRNA at 18:48:00. 55680 Dmr Agtl Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Manu to JIRANIA:

The train that runs first from Manu to JIRANIA is 05676 Dmr Agtl Pass. From Manu it arrives at JIRANIA taking almost 2hr 11min hours. This train departs from Manu MANU at 07:07:00 and arrives in JIRANIA JRNA at 09:18:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Manu to JIRANIA:

If the journey starts from Manu and ends at JIRANIA, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Manu to JIRANIA Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Manu to JIRANIA how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Manu to JIRANIA, 5 trains run everyday.

Q. From Manu how many trains are there to JIRANIA each week?

A. From Manu there are 5 trains to JIRANIA each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach JIRANIA from Manu?

A. To reach JIRANIA from Manu, 69 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Manu?

A. The number of railway station in Manu is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of JIRANIA how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of JIRANIA, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Manu to JIRANIA, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Manu to JIRANIA, trains take 1hr 27min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Manu and ends at JIRANIA. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Manu and ends at JIRANIA. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Manu and JIRANIA which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Manu and JIRANIA Dmr Agtl Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Manu at 07:07:00 and reaches JIRANIA at 09:18:00. Dmr Agtl Pass cover a distance of 69 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Manu to JIRANIA?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Manu to JIRANIA.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Manu to JIRANIA??

A. If you are travelling from Manu to JIRANIA then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Manu and JIRANIA?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Manu and JIRANIA can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

MONU Railway Station

City : Manu
Code : MANU
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Jirania Railway Station

City : JIRANIA
Code : JRNA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget