Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dmr Agtl Pass 55676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMR
06:00
Dharmanagar
4hr
13 Stops
AGTL
10:00
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmr Agtl Pass 55676 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dmr Agtl Pass 55676. Check Dmr Agtl Pass 55676 seat availability from Dharmanagar station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR45
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
DMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dmr Agtl Pass 55676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55676 Dmr Agtl Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharmanagar station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharmanagar and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMRDharmanagarstarts06:00-0-11On Time
PASGPanisagar06:1606:171min11 km111On Time
PECPencharthal06:3306:341min23 km111On Time
KUGTKumarghat06:5006:522min32 km111On Time
NLKTNalkata07:1207:131min43 km111On Time
MANUMonu07:2307:252min53 km111On Time
SKAPS K Para07:3207:331min56 km111On Time
JWNRJawaharnagar07:4807:491min68 km111On Time
ABSAAmbasa07:5808:002min73 km111On Time
MGKMMungiakami08:2308:241min91 km111On Time
TLMRTeliamura08:3808:391min102 km111On Time
JRNAJirania09:0109:032min122 km111On Time
JGNRJogendranagar09:1809:191min135 km111On Time
AGTLAgartala10:00ends-139 km-11On Time

Dmr Agtl Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from DHARMANAGAR at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DHARMANAGAR
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
PANISAGAR
11 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Pencharthal
22 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
32 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
NALKATA
42 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
MONU
52 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
S K PARA
56 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
JAWAHARNAGAR
67 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
AMBASA
72 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Mungiakami
91 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
TELIAMURA
101 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
121 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
JOGENDRANAGAR
135 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
AGARTALA
139 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dmr Agtl Pass 55676 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmr Agtl Pass - 55676 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharmanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D1
S1
B1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dmr Agtl Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmr Agtl Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dmr Agtl Pass 55676 Train Information

Dmr Agtl Pass (55676) train runs from Dharmanagar to Agartala. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 55676 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmr Agtl Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dmr Agtl Pass 55676 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not very good and not clean .
Only A/C 3A service is good..but little costly
1234567891234576891234567
service not good but another moment good
WRITE A REVIEW