Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15664 Scl Agtl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15664 Scl Agtl Exp train live running status. 15664 Scl Agtl Exp train runs from Silchar (SCL) to AGARTALA (AGTL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15664 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15664 Scl Agtl Exp from Silchar is 08:30. The arrival time to AGARTALA is 16:07. The total distance covered by Scl Agtl Exp is 254 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to AGARTALA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scl Agtl Exp - 15664.
Monday
17-06-2024
Yesterday
18-06-2024
Today
19-06-2024
Tomorrow
20-06-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Reached AGARTALA at 16:07
Refresh
Updated 2hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
Source
Katakhal Jn
20 km
09:20
09:08
09:22
09:10
12min
1
2min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
09:47
09:40
10:05
09:50
15min
1
18min
Bhanga
38 km
10:22
10:03
10:25
10:05
20min
1
3min
New Karimganj
47 km
10:38
10:16
10:40
10:18
22min
1
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
50 km
10:53
10:35
11:30
10:45
45min
1
37min
Nilambazar
64 km
11:51
11:15
11:52
11:16
36min
1
1min
Baraigram Jn
72 km
12:10
11:35
12:12
11:37
35min
1
2min
Patharkandi
80 km
12:29
11:55
12:30
11:56
34min
1
1min
Kalkalighat
85 km
12:08
12:10
17min
1
2min
CHURAIBARI
103 km
13:00
12:30
13:01
12:32
29min
1
1min
DHARMANAGAR
114 km
13:14
12:45
13:15
12:50
25min
1
1min
Kumarghat
146 km
13:56
13:35
13:57
13:37
20min
2
1min
MONU
167 km
14:25
14:05
14:26
14:06
20min
1
1min
AMBASA
187 km
14:56
14:36
14:57
14:38
19min
1
1min
TELIAMURA
216 km
15:21
15:14
15:23
15:15
8min
1
2min
Jirania
236 km
15:40
15:33
15:41
15:34
7min
1
1min
JOGENDRANAGAR
250 km
15:57
15:50
15:58
15:51
7min
1
1min
AGARTALA
254 km
16:07
16:05
Destination
2min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train running or not?

A. Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train starts from Silchar at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train now?

A. Check the location of Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train?

A. The last stop for Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train is AGARTALA(AGTL). The train reaches AGARTALA at 16:07