Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15664 Scl Agtl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15664 Scl Agtl Exp train live running status. 15664 Scl Agtl Exp train runs from Silchar (SCL) to AGARTALA (AGTL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15664 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15664 Scl Agtl Exp from Silchar is 08:30. The arrival time to AGARTALA is 16:00. The total distance covered by Scl Agtl Exp is 253 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to AGARTALA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scl Agtl Exp - 15664.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 15hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Katakhal Jn
19 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
09:42
09:42
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
10min
Bhanga
37 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
46 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Karimganj Jn
49 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Nilambazar
63 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
71 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Patharkandi
79 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Kalkalighat
84 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Churaibari
102 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
114 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Kumarghat
146 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambasa
186 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Teliamura
215 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Agartala
253 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15664 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train running or not?

A. Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train starts from Silchar at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train now?

A. Check the location of Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train?

A. The last stop for Scl Agtl Exp 15664 train is AGARTALA(AGTL). The train reaches AGARTALA at 16:00
Silchar to Agartala Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Silchar to Agartala