Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Scl Agtl Exp 15664 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
08:30
Silchar
7hr 30min
15 Stops
AGTL
16:00
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Agtl Exp 15664 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Agtl Exp 15664. Check Scl Agtl Exp 15664 seat availability from Silchar station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
SL
INR180
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NOT AVL
1hr 33min
Mon, 28 Nov
NOT AVL
1hr 33min
Tue, 29 Nov
NOT AVL
1hr 33min
Wed, 30 Nov
NOT AVL
1hr 33min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NOT AVL
1hr 33min
Fri, 02 Dec
NOT AVL
1hr 33min
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Agtl Exp 15664 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15664 Scl Agtl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts08:30-0311-
KTXKatakhal Jn09:1209:142min20 km111-
BPBBadarpur Jn09:4209:5210min30 km-11-
BXGBhanga10:0810:102min38 km-11-
NKMGNew Karimganj10:2310:252min47 km211-
KXJKarimganj Jn10:3510:4510min50 km111-
NLBRNilambazar11:2411:251min64 km111-
BRGMBaraigram Jn11:3911:412min72 km-11-
PTKDPatharkandi11:5711:581min80 km111-
KKGTKalkalighat12:0812:102min85 km-11-
CBZChuraibari12:2812:302min103 km-11-
DMRDharmanagar12:4512:505min114 km111-
KUGTKumarghat13:2913:312min146 km111-
ABSAAmbasa14:2914:312min187 km111-
TLMRTeliamura15:1115:121min216 km111-
AGTLAgartala16:00ends-254 km111-

Scl Agtl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 15hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Katakhal Jn
19 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
09:42
09:42
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
10min
Bhanga
37 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
46 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Nilambazar
63 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
71 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Patharkandi
79 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Kalkalighat
84 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
CHURAIBARI
102 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
114 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Kumarghat
146 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
AMBASA
186 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
TELIAMURA
215 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
AGARTALA
253 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Scl Agtl Exp 15664 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Agtl Exp - 15664 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Scl Agtl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Agtl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Agtl Exp 15664 Train Information

Scl Agtl Exp (15664) train runs from Silchar to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 254 km. The fare classes on 15664 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Agtl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Agtl Exp 15664 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek dam bakwaas train.....kuch bhi accha nehi hai
Toilets need cleaning.Please ensure that.Train needs cleaning .
good service 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
this train is alway late by 1 hour disgusting
Do this train have general coach
very basic train for North East janata.....
great sarvice on this train 🚆
fantastic journey side sean
fantastic journey side sean
fantastic journey side sean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Silchar to Agartala