Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mariani to Dhupgari Trains

15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15960 Running Status )
MXN
Mariani Jn
00:43
Sun, 21 Apr
14hr 57min
701 km
DQG
Dhupguri
15:40
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR385
15946 DBRG LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15946 Running Status )
MXN
Mariani Jn
09:10
Sun, 21 Apr
14hr 25min
701 km
DQG
Dhupguri
23:35
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR385
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
MXN
Mariani Jn
13:45
Sun, 21 Apr
14hr 20min
701 km
DQG
Dhupguri
04:05
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR385

Mariani to Dhupgari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mariani to Dhupgari trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Mariani and Dhupgari, covering a distance of about 701 km by train. Trains from Mariani to Dhupgari are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mariani to Dhupgari train reservation, Mariani to Dhupgari train ticket price, and Mariani Dhupgari railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mariani to Dhupgari train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mariani to Dhupgari.

With ixigo, you can check Mariani to Dhupgari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mariani to Dhupgari train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mariani to Dhupgari train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhupgari to Mariani train tickets online. You can also book Mariani to Dhupgari train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mariani to Dhupgari Fastest Train:

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP is the fastest train from Mariani to Dhupgari. To reach Dhupgari, this train takes 14hr 20min hours. The train departs at 13:45:00 from Mariani MXN and arrives in Dhupgari DQG at 04:05:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Mariani to Dhupgari:

The cheapest train you can take from Mariani to Dhupgari is 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP. The train takes 14hr 20min hours to travel between Mariani and Dhupgari. The train departs at 13:45:00 from Mariani MXN and arrives at 04:05:00 in Dhupgari DQG, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mariani to Dhupgari Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mariani to reach Dhupgari is 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP. It takes 14hr 20min hours to travel between Mariani and Dhupgari. Departing at 13:45:00 from Mariani MXN, it arrives at 04:05:00 in Dhupgari DQG. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mariani to Dhupgari:

15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS is the train to run from Mariani to Dhupgari. It reaches Dhupgari in about 14hr 57min hours. From Mariani MXN, it starts at 00:43:00 and arrives at 15:40:00 in Dhupgari DQG. Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun are the days on which KAMRUP EXPRESS operates.

Mariani to Dhupgari Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Mariani and Dhupgari. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Mariani to Dhupgari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mariani to Dhupgari?

A. For travelling from Mariani to Dhupgari, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mariani to Dhupgari route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Mariani to Dhupgari route every week.

Q. How far is Mariani to Dhupgari by train?

A. Mariani to Dhupgari is 701 kms by train.

Q. Mariani has how many railway stations?

A. Mariani has 1 railway stations.

Q. Dhupgari has how many railway stations in all?

A. Dhupgari has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mariani to Dhupgari?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mariani to Dhupgari is 14hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mariani to Dhupgari?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mariani to Dhupgari.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mariani to Dhupgari?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mariani to Dhupgari should avoid KAMRUP EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 701 kms. It departs from Mariani at 00:43:00 and arrives Dhupgari at 15:40:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mariani to Dhupgari?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mariani to Dhupgari.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mariani to Dhupgari.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mariani to Dhupgari can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mariani and Dhupgari?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mariani and Dhupgari on the ixigo trains app.

Mariani Jn Railway Station

City : Mariani
Code : MXN
Avg Rating : 1.7
Wifi : Not Available

Dhupguri Railway Station

City : Dhupgari
Code : DQG
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget