Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Maroda to Bramhapuri Trains

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78819 Running Status )
MRDA
Maroda
18:55
Fri, 23 Feb
2hr
80 km
BMP
Bramhapuri
20:55
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR20
MRDA
Maroda
07:27
Fri, 23 Feb
1hr 26min
80 km
BMP
Bramhapuri
08:53
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR20
Free Train Cancellation Offer
MRDA
Maroda
11:05
Fri, 23 Feb
1hr 28min
80 km
BMP
Bramhapuri
12:33
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR20
MRDA
Maroda
15:28
Fri, 23 Feb
1hr 54min
80 km
BMP
Bramhapuri
17:22
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR20
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
MRDA
Maroda
18:33
Fri, 23 Feb
1hr 46min
80 km
BMP
Bramhapuri
20:19
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR20

Maroda to Bramhapuri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Maroda to Bramhapuri trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Maroda to Bramhapuri covering a distance of approx 80 kms. Trains from Maroda to Bramhapuri are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Maroda to Bramhapuri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Maroda to Bramhapuri train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Maroda to Bramhapuri online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bramhapuri to Maroda train tickets online.

Maroda to Bramhapuri Fastest Train:

To reach Bramhapuri from Maroda, 08803 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special is the fastest train you can take. From Maroda, it takes 1hr 26min hours to reach Bramhapuri. Departing at 07:27:00 from Maroda MRDA, it arrives at 08:53:00 in Bramhapuri. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Maroda to Bramhapuri:

From Maroda to Bramhapuri, the cheapest train is 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. To travel from Maroda to Bramhapuri, the train takes 1hr 46min. The train departs from Maroda MRDA at 18:33:00 and arrives in Bramhapuri BMP at 20:19:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Maroda to Bramhapuri Last Train:

From Maroda, 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu is the last train you can take to reach Bramhapuri. To travel from Maroda to Bramhapuri, it takes this train 2hr hours. Departing from Maroda MRDA at 18:55:00, it arrives in Bramhapuri BMP at 20:55:00. 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Maroda to Bramhapuri:

The train that runs first from Maroda to Bramhapuri is 08803 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. From Maroda it arrives at Bramhapuri taking almost 1hr 26min hours. This train departs from Maroda MRDA at 07:27:00 and arrives in Bramhapuri BMP at 08:53:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Maroda to Bramhapuri:

If the journey starts from Maroda and ends at Bramhapuri, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Maroda to Bramhapuri Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Maroda to Bramhapuri how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Maroda to Bramhapuri, 5 trains run everyday.

Q. From Maroda how many trains are there to Bramhapuri each week?

A. From Maroda there are 5 trains to Bramhapuri each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bramhapuri from Maroda?

A. To reach Bramhapuri from Maroda, 80 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Maroda?

A. The number of railway station in Maroda is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bramhapuri how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bramhapuri, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Maroda to Bramhapuri, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Maroda to Bramhapuri, trains take 1hr 26min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Maroda and ends at Bramhapuri. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Maroda and ends at Bramhapuri. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Maroda and Bramhapuri which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Maroda and Bramhapuri Bpq Gondia Demu is the slowest train. It departs from Maroda at 18:55:00 and reaches Bramhapuri at 20:55:00. Bpq Gondia Demu cover a distance of 80 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Maroda to Bramhapuri?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Maroda to Bramhapuri.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Maroda to Bramhapuri??

A. If you are travelling from Maroda to Bramhapuri then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Maroda and Bramhapuri?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Maroda and Bramhapuri can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Maroda Railway Station

City : Maroda
Code : MRDA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

BRAMHAPURI Railway Station

City : Bramhapuri
Code : BMP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget