Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mas Gaya Exp 12390 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
09:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
37hr 35min
18 Stops
GAYA
22:50
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Gaya Exp 12390 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
WL4
95% Chances
15min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL12
93% Chances
15min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
15min
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC 7
15min
Tue, 28 Jun
RAC 1
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Gaya Exp 12390 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Gaya Exp - 12390 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Gaya Exp 12390 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Gaya Jn, 1 days. The Mas Gaya Exp 12390 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Gaya Exp train is 37hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Gaya Exp - 12390 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Gaya Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn,Gondia Jn,Jabalpur,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mas Gaya Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts09:15-0-11-
NLRNellore11:3811:402min176 km-11-
OGLOngole12:5813:002min292 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min431 km-11-
WLWarangal19:0819:102min638 km-11-
BPQBalharshah23:1523:205min880 km-11-
GGondia Jn03:0003:1010min1130 km-12-
BTCBalaghat Jn03:4303:452min1171 km-12-
NIRNainpur Jn04:5304:585min1245 km-12-
JBPJabalpur08:2008:3010min1368 km-12-
KTEKatni10:0510:105min1459 km-12-
STASatna12:1512:205min1557 km-12-
MKPManikpur14:0014:022min1634 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:3815:402min1726 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3819:4810min1870 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road20:2220:242min1923 km-12-
SSMSasaram20:5120:532min1970 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone21:0821:102min1988 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn22:50ends-2073 km-12-

Mas Gaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Manikpur at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Nellore
176 km
11:49
11:38
11:50
11:40
10min
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
13:21
12:58
13:26
13:00
26min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
15:46
16:00
16:22
16:10
12min
-
36min
Warangal
637 km
19:22
19:08
19:29
19:10
19min
-
7min
Balharshah
881 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1131 km
03:38
03:00
03:55
03:10
45min
-
17min
Balaghat Jn
1171 km
04:40
03:43
04:42
03:45
57min
-
2min
Nainpur JN
1246 km
06:09
04:53
06:14
04:58
1hr 16min
-
5min
Jabalpur
1367 km
08:43
08:20
08:53
08:30
23min
-
10min
Katni
1458 km
10:16
10:05
10:22
10:10
12min
-
6min
Satna
1556 km
12:28
12:15
12:36
12:20
16min
-
8min
Manikpur
1634 km
14:10
14:00
14:20
14:02
18min
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
1726 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1869 km
19:38
19:38
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1924 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1972 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1990 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
2075 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Gaya Exp 12390 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Gaya Exp - 12390 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Gaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Gaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Gaya Exp 12390 Train Information

Mas Gaya Exp (12390) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Gaya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2073 km. The fare classes on 12390 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Gaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Gaya Exp 12390 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very fast in speed .on timming .lunch or dinner are to good 🥰
not water toilet in no super clean
overall the train is best but the train late so many times so that's the issue which have to fix it. Thanks you Aditya Gupta
very good train very most Speed
bhfsgnnvvvgybnncxxslfbbnm
indian railway speed is very slow so we feel bore.
good train but food price is very high
No proper sanitary.old coaches for sleeper for 38 hrs journey.
food quality not good and any food materials very costly sale without basic prices.... honesty review
everything is fine but time should be managed by indian Railway.... it can reach gaya station within 26 hrs of journey from Chennai and vice versa which will attract more people to book with this train...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW