Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12390 Mas Gaya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12390 Mas Gaya Exp train live running status. 12390 Mas Gaya Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Tue. 12390 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12390 Mas Gaya Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 09:15. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 22:50. The total distance covered by Mas Gaya Exp is 2075 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Gaya Exp - 12390.
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Nellore
176 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
637 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
881 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1131 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Balaghat Jn
1171 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Nainpur Jn
1246 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1367 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1458 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1556 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1634 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1726 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1869 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1924 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1972 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1990 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
2075 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12390 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train running or not?

A. Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 22:50
Chennai to Gaya Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Gaya