Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12390 Mas Gaya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12390 Mas Gaya Exp train live running status. 12390 Mas Gaya Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Tue. 12390 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12390 Mas Gaya Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 09:15. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 00:23. The total distance covered by Mas Gaya Exp is 2073 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Gaya Exp - 12390.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 33min
Reached Gaya Jn at 00:23
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
6
Source
Nellore
176 km
12:10
11:43
12:13
11:45
28min
2
2min
Ongole
292 km
13:32
13:23
13:37
13:25
12min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:05
15:50
16:15
16:00
15min
8
10min
Warangal
638 km
20:47
18:58
21:08
19:00
2hr 8min
2
2min
Balharshah
880 km
01:08
23:15
01:13
23:20
1hr 53min
5
5min
Nagbhir Jn
998 km
04:57
00:58
05:03
01:00
4hr 3min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1130 km
07:08
03:00
07:36
03:10
4hr 26min
2
10min
Balaghat Jn
1171 km
08:19
03:43
08:22
03:45
4hr 37min
1
2min
Nainpur JN
1245 km
09:46
05:05
09:53
05:10
4hr 43min
1
5min
Jabalpur
1368 km
11:46
08:20
12:08
08:30
3hr 38min
5
10min
Katni
1459 km
13:25
10:05
13:40
10:10
3hr 30min
2
5min
Satna
1557 km
14:53
11:50
14:58
11:55
3hr 3min
3
5min
Manikpur
1634 km
16:18
14:00
16:24
14:02
2hr 22min
2
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1726 km
18:15
15:38
18:30
15:40
2hr 50min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1870 km
21:13
19:40
21:23
19:50
1hr 33min
2
10min
Bhabua Road
1923 km
22:09
20:26
22:15
20:28
1hr 47min
3
2min
Sasaram
1970 km
22:40
21:00
22:47
21:02
1hr 45min
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
1988 km
22:56
21:16
22:58
21:18
1hr 40min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
2073 km
00:23
22:50
Destination
1hr 33min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12390 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train running or not?

A. Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Gaya Exp 12390 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 00:23