Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mas Bsp Express 12852 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
22hr 50min
13 Stops
BSP
14:30
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Bsp Express 12852 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3940
2A
INR2300
2S
INR350
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Bsp Express 12852 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Bsp Express - 12852 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Bsp Express 12852 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bilaspur Jn, 1 days. The Mas Bsp Express 12852 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Bsp Express train is 22hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Bsp Express - 12852 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Bsp Express has the longest halt time at Balharshah,Gondia Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mas Bsp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:40-0-11-
GDRGudur Jn17:4817:502min138 km-11-
NLRNellore18:1918:201min176 km-11-
OGLOngole19:4319:452min292 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5522:005min431 km-11-
WLWarangal01:1801:202min638 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr03:5003:511min810 km-12-
BPQBalharshah05:4005:5010min880 km-12-
WSAWadsa07:4007:422min1026 km-12-
GGondia Jn09:2509:3510min1130 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon10:5510:572min1234 km-12-
DURGDurg11:5512:005min1265 km-12-
RRaipur Jn12:3512:405min1302 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:30ends-1412 km-12-

Mas Bsp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
637 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
881 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Wadsa
1027 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1131 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Raj Nandgaon
1235 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1266 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1303 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1413 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Bsp Express 12852 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Bsp Express - 12852 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Mas Bsp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Bsp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Bsp Express 12852 Train Information

Mas Bsp Express (12852) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1412 km. The fare classes on 12852 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Bsp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Bsp Express 12852 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
आछी गाडी है लीकीन सपताह मे दोबारा भी चलाना चाहीये
best train for chennai to Bilaspur
very good train... veekeyly Today s
CHAKKE ne gandd macha ke rakha hai...pareshan kar ke rakha hai..railways waale kuch karte kyun ni..saalo pe haath bhi kaise uthayein. log kahehnge chakke ko maara..kuch karo..
Best Trains Bilaspur Chhattisgarh To Madras
Bahut acha sundar raheta hai
a very good train ,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
very good train always in time. But cleanliness in toilets to be improved as also water availability. The passengers are also requested to cooperate with railway staff as railways are making efforts to improve.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW