Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12852 Mas Bsp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12852 Mas Bsp Express train live running status. 12852 Mas Bsp Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon. 12852 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12852 Mas Bsp Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:41. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 14:30. The total distance covered by Mas Bsp Express is 1413 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Bsp Express - 12852.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Warangal at 01:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:41
15:40
1min
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
17:53
17:48
17:57
17:50
7min
-
4min
Nellore
176 km
18:24
18:19
18:26
18:20
6min
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
19:55
19:43
19:59
19:45
14min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
22:00
21:55
22:21
22:00
21min
-
21min
Warangal
637 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
881 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Wadsa
1027 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1131 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Raj Nandgaon
1235 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1266 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1303 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1413 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12852 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Bsp Express 12852 train running or not?

A. Mas Bsp Express 12852 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Bsp Express 12852 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Bsp Express 12852 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Bsp Express 12852 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Bsp Express 12852 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 14:30
Chennai to Bilaspur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Bilaspur