Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta Trains

MYX
Metyal Sohar
14:04
Sun, 21 Apr
1hr 57min
100 km
GBA
Garhbeta
16:01
Sun, 21 Apr
SL
2A
INR140
68098 Adra Gba Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68098 Running Status )
MYX
Metyal Sohar
17:45
Sun, 21 Apr
2hr
100 km
GBA
Garhbeta
19:45
Sun, 21 Apr
GN
INR25
58012 Ckp Hwh Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58012 Running Status )
MYX
Metyal Sohar
22:40
Sun, 21 Apr
1hr 51min
100 km
GBA
Garhbeta
00:31
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR100
58014 Bksc Hwh Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58014 Running Status )
MYX
Metyal Sohar
22:40
Sun, 21 Apr
1hr 51min
100 km
GBA
Garhbeta
00:31
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
INR100
MYX
Metyal Sohar
07:14
Sun, 21 Apr
1hr 45min
100 km
GBA
Garhbeta
08:59
Sun, 21 Apr
GN
INR25
MYX
Metyal Sohar
08:24
Sun, 21 Apr
1hr 55min
100 km
GBA
Garhbeta
10:19
Sun, 21 Apr
GN
INR25

METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta Train Ticket Booking Online

Book METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between METYAL SOHAR and Garhbeta, covering a distance of about 100 km by train. Trains from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta train reservation, METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta train ticket price, and METYAL SOHAR Garhbeta railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta.

With ixigo, you can check METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Garhbeta to METYAL SOHAR train tickets online. You can also book METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta Fastest Train:

To reach Garhbeta from METYAL SOHAR, 08686 Adra - Kharagpur Memu Special is the fastest train you can take. From METYAL SOHAR, it takes 1hr 45min hours to reach Garhbeta. Departing at 07:14:00 from METYAL SOHAR MYX, it arrives at 08:59:00 in Garhbeta. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta:

From METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta, the cheapest train is 58012 Ckp Hwh Pas. To travel from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta, the train takes 1hr 51min. The train departs from METYAL SOHAR MYX at 22:40:00 and arrives in Garhbeta GBA at 00:31:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta Last Train:

From METYAL SOHAR, 58012 Ckp Hwh Pas is the last train you can take to reach Garhbeta. To travel from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta, it takes this train 1hr 51min hours. Departing from METYAL SOHAR MYX at 22:40:00, it arrives in Garhbeta GBA at 00:31:00. 58012 Ckp Hwh Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta:

The train that runs first from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta is 08686 Adra - Kharagpur Memu Special. From METYAL SOHAR it arrives at Garhbeta taking almost 1hr 45min hours. This train departs from METYAL SOHAR MYX at 07:14:00 and arrives in Garhbeta GBA at 08:59:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta:

If the journey starts from METYAL SOHAR and ends at Garhbeta, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta Trains - FAQs

Q. Between METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta how many trains run everyday?

A. Between METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From METYAL SOHAR how many trains are there to Garhbeta each week?

A. From METYAL SOHAR there are 6 trains to Garhbeta each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Garhbeta from METYAL SOHAR?

A. To reach Garhbeta from METYAL SOHAR, 100 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in METYAL SOHAR?

A. The number of railway station in METYAL SOHAR is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Garhbeta how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Garhbeta, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta, trains take 1hr 45min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from METYAL SOHAR and ends at Garhbeta. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from METYAL SOHAR and ends at Garhbeta. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between METYAL SOHAR and Garhbeta which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between METYAL SOHAR and Garhbeta Adra Gba Memu is the slowest train. It departs from METYAL SOHAR at 17:45:00 and reaches Garhbeta at 19:45:00. Adra Gba Memu cover a distance of 100 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta??

A. If you are travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Garhbeta then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between METYAL SOHAR and Garhbeta?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between METYAL SOHAR and Garhbeta can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

METYAL SOHAR Railway Station

City : METYAL SOHAR
Code : MYX
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Garhbeta Railway Station

City : Garhbeta
Code : GBA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget