Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nalanda to Harnaut Trains

12391 Shramjeevi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12391 Running Status )
NLD
Nalanda
08:15
Fri, 19 Apr
37min
31 km
HRT
Harnaut
08:52
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
NLD
Nalanda
09:47
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 42min
32 km
HRT
Harnaut
11:29
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR10
NLD
Nalanda
11:24
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 35min
31 km
HRT
Harnaut
12:59
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR10
13233 Rajgriha Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13233 Running Status )
NLD
Nalanda
16:50
Fri, 19 Apr
40min
31 km
HRT
Harnaut
17:30
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
3A
INR45
NLD
Nalanda
21:45
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr
32 km
HRT
Harnaut
22:45
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR10
NLD
Nalanda
05:50
Fri, 19 Apr
59min
32 km
HRT
Harnaut
06:49
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR10
NLD
Nalanda
10:00
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr
32 km
HRT
Harnaut
11:00
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR10
NLD
Nalanda
11:16
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 14min
30 km
HRT
Harnaut
12:30
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR10
03249 Rgd Pnbe Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03249 Running Status )
NLD
Nalanda
15:32
Fri, 19 Apr
33min
31 km
HRT
Harnaut
16:05
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
INR235
NLD
Nalanda
19:29
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 37min
32 km
HRT
Harnaut
21:06
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR10

Nalanda to Harnaut Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nalanda to Harnaut trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Nalanda and Harnaut, covering a distance of about 30 km by train. Trains from Nalanda to Harnaut are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nalanda to Harnaut train reservation, Nalanda to Harnaut train ticket price, and Nalanda Harnaut railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nalanda to Harnaut train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nalanda to Harnaut.

With ixigo, you can check Nalanda to Harnaut train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nalanda to Harnaut train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nalanda to Harnaut train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Harnaut to Nalanda train tickets online. You can also book Nalanda to Harnaut train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nalanda to Harnaut Fastest Train:

03249 Rgd Pnbe Spl is the fastest train from Nalanda to Harnaut. To reach Harnaut, this train takes 33min hours. The train departs at 15:32:00 from Nalanda NLD and arrives in Harnaut HRT at 16:05:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 03249 Rgd Pnbe Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Nalanda to Harnaut:

The cheapest train you can take from Nalanda to Harnaut is 13233 Rajgriha Exp. The train takes 40min hours to travel between Nalanda and Harnaut. The train departs at 16:50:00 from Nalanda NLD and arrives at 17:30:00 in Harnaut HRT, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nalanda to Harnaut Last Train:

The last train you can take from Nalanda to reach Harnaut is 53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved). It takes 1hr hours to travel between Nalanda and Harnaut. Departing at 21:45:00 from Nalanda NLD, it arrives at 22:45:00 in Harnaut HRT. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Nalanda to Harnaut:

03231 Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) is the train to run from Nalanda to Harnaut. It reaches Harnaut in about 59min hours. From Nalanda NLD, it starts at 05:50:00 and arrives at 06:49:00 in Harnaut HRT. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) operates.

Nalanda to Harnaut Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Nalanda and Harnaut. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Nalanda to Harnaut Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Nalanda to Harnaut?

A. For travelling from Nalanda to Harnaut, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Nalanda to Harnaut route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Nalanda to Harnaut route every week.

Q. How far is Nalanda to Harnaut by train?

A. Nalanda to Harnaut is 30 kms by train.

Q. Nalanda has how many railway stations?

A. Nalanda has 2 railway stations.

Q. Harnaut has how many railway stations in all?

A. Harnaut has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Nalanda to Harnaut?

A. The average time taken by trains between Nalanda to Harnaut is 33min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Nalanda to Harnaut?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Nalanda to Harnaut.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Nalanda to Harnaut?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Nalanda to Harnaut should avoid Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved). The train travels a distance of 30 kms. It departs from Nalanda at 09:47:00 and arrives Harnaut at 11:29:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Nalanda to Harnaut?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Nalanda to Harnaut.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Nalanda to Harnaut.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Nalanda to Harnaut can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Nalanda and Harnaut?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Nalanda and Harnaut on the ixigo trains app.

Nalanda Railway Station

City : Nalanda
Code : NLD
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Harnaut Railway Station

City : Harnaut
Code : HRT
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget