Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13233 Rajgriha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13233 Rajgriha Exp train live running status. 13233 Rajgriha Exp train runs from Rajgir (RGD) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13233 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 13233 Rajgriha Exp from Rajgir is 16:40. The arrival time to Danapur is 20:10. The total distance covered by Rajgriha Exp is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajgir to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajgriha Exp - 13233.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Rajgir at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Wena
37 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
42 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
68 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
76 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
88 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
91 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
96 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
98 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
108 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13233 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajgriha Exp 13233 train running or not?

A. Rajgriha Exp 13233 train starts from Rajgir at 16:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajgriha Exp 13233 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajgriha Exp 13233 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajgriha Exp 13233 train?

A. The last stop for Rajgriha Exp 13233 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 20:10