Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rajgriha Exp 13233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
16:40
Rajgir
3hr 30min
12 Stops
DNR
20:10
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgriha Exp 13233 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajgriha Exp 13233. Check Rajgriha Exp 13233 seat availability from Rajgir station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
CC
INR260
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration3hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajgriha Exp 13233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13233 Rajgriha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajgir station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajgir and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts16:40-0111-
POEPawapuri Road H16:5216:542min18 km111-
BEHSBihar Sharif17:0317:052min24 km211-
WENAWena17:1817:202min38 km111-
HRTHarnaut17:3017:322min43 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn18:0018:022min53 km411-
KOOKhusropur18:1818:202min68 km211-
FUTFatuha Jn18:2918:312min77 km311-
PNCPatna Saheb18:4118:432min89 km211-
GZHGulzarbagh18:4918:512min92 km311-
RJPBRajendranagar T18:5819:002min97 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn19:1019:155min99 km-11-
DNRDanapur20:10ends-109 km-11-

Rajgriha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
On Time
Reached Danapur at 19:37
Refresh
Updated 8hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
16:40
On Time
3
Source
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
16:58
16:52
16:54
On Time
1
-
Bihar Sharif
23 km
17:09
17:03
17:14
17:05
9min
2
5min
Wena
37 km
17:23
17:20
17:27
17:22
5min
1
4min
Harnaut
42 km
17:32
17:30
17:36
17:32
4min
1
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
17:48
18:00
18:01
18:02
On Time
3
13min
Khusropur
68 km
18:18
18:17
18:21
18:19
2min
2
3min
Fatuha Jn
76 km
18:33
18:28
18:36
18:30
6min
3
3min
Patna Saheb
88 km
18:46
18:45
18:49
18:47
2min
2
3min
Gulzarbagh
91 km
18:53
18:53
18:57
18:55
2min
3
4min
Rajendranagar T
96 km
19:01
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
3
4min
Patna Jn
98 km
19:11
19:15
19:21
19:20
On Time
5
10min
Danapur
108 km
19:37
20:10
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Rajgriha Exp 13233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajgriha Exp - 13233 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajgriha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajgriha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajgriha Exp 13233 Train Information

Rajgriha Exp (13233) train runs from Rajgir to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 13233 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgriha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajgriha Exp 13233 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay. 🤔
good train, mostly on time or before time.
nice for students and business person
thanks again this train station is stop is min 10 m
Better journey in this train
Train is very good .. Mostly run on time. but if i talk about cleanliness then it needs improvement.
it's. not. took. good
This train service is good to reach patna before 8 pm.
very poor and bad sevices...
it's train is not better for get another train on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW