Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palej to Vasad Trains

69175 Bh Vtl Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69175 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
06:28
Wed, 22 May
1hr 50min
65 km
VDA
Vasad Jn
08:18
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR15
19033 Gujarat Queen
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19033 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
07:20
Wed, 22 May
1hr 21min
65 km
VDA
Vasad Jn
08:41
Wed, 22 May
2S
CC
INR55
59441 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
08:55
Wed, 22 May
3hr 3min
65 km
VDA
Vasad Jn
11:58
Wed, 22 May
SL
2A
INR100
19015 Saurashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
16:57
Wed, 22 May
1hr 25min
65 km
VDA
Vasad Jn
18:22
Wed, 22 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR66
59439 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
23:24
Wed, 22 May
1hr 50min
65 km
VDA
Vasad Jn
01:14
Thu, 23 May
SL
INR100
PLJ
Palej
06:28
Wed, 22 May
1hr 47min
65 km
VDA
Vasad Jn
08:15
Wed, 22 May
GN
INR15

Palej to Vasad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Palej to Vasad trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Palej and Vasad, covering a distance of about 65 km by train. Trains from Palej to Vasad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Palej to Vasad train reservation, Palej to Vasad train ticket price, and Palej Vasad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Palej to Vasad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Palej to Vasad.

With ixigo, you can check Palej to Vasad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Palej to Vasad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Palej to Vasad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vasad to Palej train tickets online. You can also book Palej to Vasad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Palej to Vasad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Palej to Vasad is 19033 Gujarat Queen. It takes about 1hr 21min hours to reach Vasad. This train leaves Palej (PLJ) at 07:20:00 and reaches Vasad (VDA) at 08:41:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Palej to Vasad:

The cheapest train from Palej to Vasad is 19033 Gujarat Queen. It takes around 1hr 21min to reach Vasad. 19033 Gujarat Queen leaves Palej PLJ at 07:20:00 and reaches Vasad VDA at 08:41:00. The price of Gujarat Queen ticket is 55 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Palej to Vasad Last Train:

The last train to Vasad from Palej is 59439 Ahmadabad Pass. It takes around 1hr 50min hours to reach Vasad. The last train leaves Palej PLJ at 23:24:00 and reaches Vasad VDA at 01:14:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Palej to Vasad:

The first train from Palej to Vasad is 69175 Bh Vtl Passenger. This train takes about 1hr 50min to reach Vasad. It leaves Palej PLJ at 06:28:00 and reaches Vasad VDA at 08:18:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Palej to Vasad:

If you are travelling from Palej to Vasad and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Palej to Vasad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Palej to Vasad?

A. 6 trains run daily between Palej to Vasad.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Palej to Vasad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Palej to Vasad is 65 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Palej?

A. In Palej there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vasad?

A. In Vasad there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Palej to Vasad?

A. To travel from Palej to Vasad, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Palej to Vasad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Palej to Vasad.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Palej to Vasad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Palej to Vasad route is 59441 Ahmedabad Pass. It departs from Palej at 08:55:00 and reaches Vasad at 11:58:00. The train covers a distance of 65 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Palej to Vasad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Palej to Vasad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Palej to Vasad?

A. When travelling from Palej to Vasad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Palej to Vasad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Palej to Vasad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Palej Railway Station

City : Palej
Code : PLJ
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Vasad Jn Railway Station

City : Vasad
Code : VDA
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available