Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gujrat Queen 19033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
04:05
Valsad
6hr 30min
25 Stops
ADI
10:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat Queen 19033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat Queen 19033. Check Gujrat Queen 19033 seat availability from Valsad station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR435
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat Queen 19033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19033 Gujrat Queen is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Valsad station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts04:05-0411On Time
DGIDungri04:1504:161min9 km1114min
BIMBilimora Jn04:2404:262min19 km3115min
AMLAmalsad04:3204:342min24 km3116min
NVSNavsari04:4004:422min40 km11112min
MRLMaroli04:4904:512min48 km11117min
SCHSachin04:5804:591min55 km11119min
UDNUdhna Jn05:1305:152min65 km11115min
STSurat05:3005:355min69 km11110min
SYNSayan05:4905:512min83 km21113min
KIMKim06:0106:032min92 km11112min
KSBKosamba Jn06:1106:132min100 km11112min
PAOPanoli06:2206:242min108 km31111min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn06:3606:382min119 km1118min
BHBharuch Jn06:5206:542min128 km3116min
NIUNabipur07:0507:072min140 km2116min
PLJPalej07:1807:202min153 km3116min
MYGMiyagam Karjan07:3307:352min168 km1116min
BRCVadodara Jn08:1008:155min198 km4112min
VDAVasad Jn08:4108:432min218 km3115min
ANNDAnand Jn09:0309:052min234 km3114min
NDNadiad Jn09:2009:222min252 km2115min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd09:3609:382min270 km31116min
BJDBarejadi09:5109:532min281 km2113min
MANManinagar10:0610:082min295 km111
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:35ends-298 km5111min

Gujrat Queen Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
On Time
Crossed Vadodara Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
4
Source
Dungri
9 km
04:16
04:15
04:17
04:16
1min
1
1min
Bilimora Jn
19 km
04:28
04:24
04:30
04:26
4min
3
2min
Amalsad
24 km
04:38
04:32
04:40
04:34
6min
3
2min
Navsari
40 km
04:50
04:40
04:52
04:42
10min
1
2min
Maroli
48 km
05:02
04:49
05:04
04:51
13min
1
2min
Sachin
55 km
05:13
04:58
05:14
04:59
15min
1
1min
Udhna Jn
65 km
05:26
05:13
05:28
05:15
13min
1
2min
Surat
69 km
05:38
05:30
05:43
05:35
8min
1
5min
Sayan
83 km
05:57
05:49
06:01
05:51
10min
2
2min
Kim
92 km
06:10
06:01
06:12
06:03
9min
1
2min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
06:17
06:11
06:22
06:13
9min
1
2min
Panoli
108 km
06:27
06:22
06:29
06:24
5min
3
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
119 km
06:38
06:36
06:40
06:38
2min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
06:53
06:52
06:57
06:54
3min
3
2min
Nabipur
140 km
07:10
07:05
07:14
07:07
7min
2
2min
Palej
153 km
07:22
07:18
07:26
07:20
6min
3
2min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
07:36
07:33
07:40
07:35
5min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
08:09
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
4
5min
Vasad Jn
218 km
08:45
08:41
08:50
08:43
4min
3
2min
Anand Jn
234 km
09:06
09:03
09:09
09:05
3min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
252 km
09:24
09:20
09:28
09:22
4min
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
270 km
09:42
09:36
09:45
09:38
6min
3
2min
Barejadi
281 km
09:54
09:51
09:58
09:53
3min
2
2min
Maninagar
295 km
10:10
10:06
10:12
10:08
4min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
10:39
10:35
Destination
4min
5
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat Queen 19033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat Queen - 19033 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujrat Queen Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat Queen Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat Queen 19033 Train Information

Gujrat Queen (19033) train runs from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 298 km. The fare classes on 19033 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat Queen: GN,TQ,SS,LD.