Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

19033 Gujrat Queen

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
04:05
Valsad
6hr 20min
25 Stops
ADI
10:25
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19033 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 48min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 378
1hr 41min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0923
55min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0992
55min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0985
55min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 1051
55min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 1086
55min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 1097
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BL
-
-
-

19033 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gujrat Queen - 19033 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gujrat Queen 19033 runs from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Gujrat Queen 19033 mail express departs from Valsad at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Gujrat Queen train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gujrat Queen - 19033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gujrat Queen has the longest halt time at Surat,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gujrat Queen.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts04:05-0-11-
DGIDungri04:0604:071min9 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn04:1604:182min19 km-11-
AMLAmalsad04:2404:262min24 km-11-
NVSNavsari04:4004:422min40 km-11-
MRLMaroli04:4904:512min48 km-11-
SCHSachin04:5804:591min55 km-11-
UDNUdhna Jn05:1005:122min65 km-11-
STSurat05:3005:355min69 km-11-
SYNSayan05:4905:512min83 km-11-
KIMKim06:0006:022min92 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn06:1006:122min100 km-11-
PAOPanoli06:2106:254min108 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn06:3506:372min119 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn06:4706:492min128 km-11-
NIUNabipur07:0107:032min140 km-11-
PLJPalej07:1407:162min153 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan07:2907:312min168 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn08:0408:095min198 km-11-
VDAVasad Jn08:2908:312min218 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn08:4708:492min234 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn09:1009:122min252 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd09:2609:282min270 km-11-
BJDBarejadi09:4409:462min281 km-11-
MANManinagar09:5709:592min295 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:25ends-298 km-11-

19033 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 10:11
Refresh
Updated 9hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
04:06
04:05
1min
-
Source
Dungri
9 km
04:21
04:06
04:23
04:07
16min
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
18 km
04:34
04:16
04:35
04:18
17min
-
1min
Amalsad
23 km
04:42
04:24
04:43
04:26
17min
-
1min
Navsari
39 km
04:56
04:40
04:57
04:42
15min
-
1min
Maroli
47 km
05:07
04:49
05:08
04:51
17min
-
1min
Sachin
54 km
05:15
04:58
05:16
04:59
17min
-
1min
Udhna Jn
64 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Surat
68 km
05:33
05:30
05:38
05:35
3min
-
5min
Sayan
82 km
05:53
05:49
05:54
05:51
3min
-
1min
Kim
92 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
06:12
06:10
06:14
06:12
2min
-
2min
Panoli
108 km
06:22
06:21
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
3min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
06:34
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
3min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
06:46
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
3min
Nabipur
140 km
07:00
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
3min
Palej
153 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
07:28
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
07:55
08:04
08:12
08:09
3min
-
17min
Vasad Jn
218 km
08:32
08:29
08:34
08:31
3min
-
2min
Anand Jn
234 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
252 km
09:09
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
3min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
270 km
09:25
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Barejadi
281 km
09:38
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
8min
Maninagar
295 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
10:11
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

19033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat Queen - 19033 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
DL2
Seat Layout
Gujrat Queen Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat Queen Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat Queen (19033) Train

Gujrat Queen (19033) runs from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 298 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

19033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
TC IS NOT COMING GANARAL PESNGER IS COMING IN cotch
Good train and always on time bût very slow train
I like to give 5 star but sometime. delayed that train.
super and great feel but tt not coming
good train mostly train is right time & good transportion
good application nd right update..
good 👍 facilities but food not tested
all good......................
good for the travel and amazing fasility.
okk speed................. need to be improve
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW