Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gujrat Queen 19033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
04:05
Valsad
6hr 30min
25 Stops
ADI
10:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat Queen 19033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat Queen 19033. Check Gujrat Queen 19033 seat availability from Valsad station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat Queen 19033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19033 Gujrat Queen is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Valsad station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts04:05-0-11-
DGIDungri04:1504:161min9 km111-
BIMBilimora Jn04:2404:262min19 km111-
AMLAmalsad04:3204:342min24 km111-
NVSNavsari04:4004:422min40 km111-
MRLMaroli04:4904:512min48 km111-
SCHSachin04:5804:591min55 km111-
UDNUdhna Jn05:1005:122min65 km111-
STSurat05:3005:355min69 km111-
SYNSayan05:4905:512min83 km111-
KIMKim06:0106:032min92 km111-
KSBKosamba Jn06:1106:132min100 km111-
PAOPanoli06:2206:242min108 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn06:3706:392min119 km111-
BHBharuch Jn06:5206:542min128 km311-
NIUNabipur07:0607:082min140 km111-
PLJPalej07:1907:212min153 km211-
MYGMiyagam Karjan07:3407:362min168 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn08:1008:155min198 km-11-
VDAVasad Jn08:3608:415min218 km211-
ANNDAnand Jn08:4908:512min234 km211-
NDNadiad Jn09:1609:182min252 km211-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd09:2209:242min270 km311-
BJDBarejadi09:5109:532min281 km211-
MANManinagar10:0610:082min295 km111-
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:35ends-298 km411-

Gujrat Queen Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Dungri at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
04:05
On Time
4
Source
Dungri
9 km
04:18
04:15
04:16
On Time
1
-
Bilimora Jn
18 km
04:30
04:24
04:30
04:26
6min
1
-
Amalsad
23 km
04:33
04:32
04:34
04:34
1min
1
1min
Navsari
39 km
04:41
04:40
04:42
04:42
1min
1
1min
Maroli
47 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
1
2min
Sachin
54 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
1
1min
Udhna Jn
64 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
2min
Surat
68 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
5min
Sayan
82 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
2
2min
Kim
92 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
1
2min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
2min
Panoli
108 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
1
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
3
2min
Nabipur
140 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
2
2min
Palej
153 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
3
2min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
08:10
08:10
08:21
08:15
On Time
4
11min
Vasad Jn
218 km
08:40
08:36
08:42
08:41
4min
2
2min
Anand Jn
234 km
09:01
08:49
09:03
08:51
12min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
252 km
09:28
09:16
09:30
09:18
12min
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
270 km
09:43
09:22
09:46
09:24
21min
3
3min
Barejadi
281 km
09:57
09:51
10:01
09:53
6min
2
4min
Maninagar
295 km
10:20
10:06
10:22
10:08
14min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
10:49
10:35
Destination
14min
6
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat Queen 19033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat Queen - 19033 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujrat Queen Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat Queen Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat Queen 19033 Train Information

Gujrat Queen (19033) train runs from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 298 km. The fare classes on 19033 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat Queen: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gujrat Queen 19033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good...very nice & clean train 🚂. 🥰😍
Not coming on time and too many stoppages and sidings
worst train as there is no checking of ticket and speed is also very slow
please change the route of Gujarat queen , convert into small route
cnxjb6hxbnchc 5chgfhgghgfg fhvgghcgghuyg
sit.s space is normal short.but uncomfortable,
its good for daily route .....
every thing good 😊 enjoy journey and family & friends ❤️
ट्रेन में साफ सफाई व्यवस्था अच्छी है।और ट्रेन अपनी सही गति से चलने में सच्छम है।
don't travel in this train not comfortable for sitting or very Dirt there on sits
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW