Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19015 Saurashtra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19015 Saurashtra Exp train live running status. 19015 Saurashtra Exp train runs from Dadar (DDR) to Porbandar (PBR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19015 train covers 56 stations. The departure time for 19015 Saurashtra Exp from Dadar is 09:30. The arrival time to Porbandar is 05:30. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Exp is 946 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Porbandar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Exp - 19015.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Dadar at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 25hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
09:48
09:48
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
41 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Virar
49 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Saphale
65 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
80 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
91 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
113 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Gholvad
124 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
134 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
139 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
150 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
162 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Udvada
172 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Pardi
177 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
188 km
13:01
13:01
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
5min
Bilimora Jn
206 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
211 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
227 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Maroli
235 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
253 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Surat
257 km
14:47
14:47
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
5min
Sayan
270 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Kim
280 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
288 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Panoli
296 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
307 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
16:11
16:11
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
6min
Nabipur
328 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Palej
341 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
357 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Itola
368 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Vishvamitri
383 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
17:48
17:48
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
5min
Vasad Jn
407 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
422 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
430 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
441 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
458 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Barejadi
470 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
483 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Sabarmati Jn
492 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
497 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Sanand
515 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
552 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
617 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
665 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
691 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
733 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
809 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
818 km
02:24
02:24
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
5min
Bhanvad
894 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
912 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
933 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
946 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19015 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saurashtra Exp 19015 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Exp 19015 train starts from Dadar at 09:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Exp 19015 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Exp 19015 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 56 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Exp 19015 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Exp 19015 train is Porbandar(PBR). The train reaches Porbandar at 05:30