Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19015 Saurashtra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19015 Saurashtra Exp train live running status. 19015 Saurashtra Exp train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Porbandar (PBR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19015 train covers 58 stations. The departure time for 19015 Saurashtra Exp from Mumbai Central is 09:20. The arrival time to Porbandar is 05:30. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Exp is 955 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Exp - 19015.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
Source
Dadar
6 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
5
2min
Borivali
30 km
09:48
09:48
09:51
09:51
On Time
6
3min
Vasai Road
48 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
4
2min
Virar
56 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
4
2min
Saphale
73 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
1
2min
Palghar
87 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
2min
Boisar
99 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
2
2min
Dahanu Road
120 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
1
2min
Gholvad
131 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
2
2min
Umbargam Road
140 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
1min
Sanjan
145 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
1min
Bhilad
157 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
170 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
1
2min
Udvada
178 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
1
2min
Pardi
184 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
2
1min
Valsad
194 km
13:01
13:01
13:06
13:06
On Time
2
5min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
3
2min
Amalsad
218 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
3
2min
Navsari
233 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
3
2min
Maroli
242 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
3
2min
Udhna Jn
259 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
1
2min
Surat
263 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
5min
Sayan
276 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
2min
Kim
286 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
1
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
1
2min
Panoli
302 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
2
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
16:17
16:17
16:22
16:22
On Time
3
5min
Nabipur
334 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
2
2min
Palej
347 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
3
2min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
1
2min
Itola
374 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Vishvamitri
389 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
3
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
17:57
17:57
18:02
18:02
On Time
2
5min
Vasad Jn
412 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
2
2min
Anand Jn
427 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
3
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
435 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
2
2min
Nadiad Jn
446 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
463 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
2
2min
Barejadi
475 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
3
2min
Maninagar
488 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
10min
Sabarmati JN
497 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
2min
Chandlodiya
502 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
1
2min
Sanand
520 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
622 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
1
2min
Than Jn
670 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
696 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
738 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
10min
Hapa
814 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
2
2min
Jamnagar
823 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
1
5min
Lalpur Jam
866 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
1
1min
Bhanvad
902 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
1
1min
Wansjaliya
921 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
1
1min
Ranavav
941 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
1
2min
Porbandar
955 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19015 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saurashtra Exp 19015 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Exp 19015 train starts from Mumbai Central at 09:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Exp 19015 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Exp 19015 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 58 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Exp 19015 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Exp 19015 train is Porbandar(PBR). The train reaches Porbandar at 05:30