more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

19015

Saurashtra Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
08:20
Mumbai Central
21hr 10min
62 Stops
PBR
05:30
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19015 - Saurashtra Exp

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
April 2021
Sat, 17 Apr
NA
Sun, 18 Apr
NA
Mon, 19 Apr
NA
Tue, 20 Apr
NA
Wed, 21 Apr
NA
Thu, 22 Apr
NA
Fri, 23 Apr
NA
Sat, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
MMCT
-
-
-

Saurashtra Exp Schedule

19015 - Saurashtra Exp runs from Mumbai Central to Porbandar, 7 days of the week. The 19015 mail express train departs from Mumbai Central at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 19015 train is 21hr 10min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Saurashtra Exp - 19015 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Saurashtra Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts08:20-0-11-
DDRDadar08:3008:322min6 km-11-
BVIBorivali08:5909:023min30 km-11-
BSRVasai Road09:2309:252min48 km-11-
VRVirar09:3609:382min56 km-11-
SAHSaphale09:5509:572min73 km-11-
PLGPalghar10:0910:112min87 km-11-
BORBoisar10:2110:232min99 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road10:4310:452min120 km-11-
GVDGholvad10:5510:572min131 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road11:0511:072min140 km-11-
SJNSanjan11:1511:172min145 km-11-
BLDBhilad11:2711:292min157 km-11-
VAPIVapi11:3711:425min170 km-11-
UVDUdvada11:5411:562min178 km-11-
PADPardi12:0212:042min184 km-11-
BLValsad12:1912:245min194 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn12:4212:442min212 km-11-
AMLAmalsad12:5012:522min218 km-11-
NVSNavsari13:0213:075min233 km-11-
MRLMaroli13:1813:202min242 km-11-
UDNUdhna Jn13:3613:382min259 km-11-
STSurat14:1014:155min263 km-11-
SYNSayan14:2914:301min276 km-11-
KIMKim14:3914:412min286 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn14:4914:512min294 km-11-
PAOPanoli14:5814:591min302 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn15:1615:182min312 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn15:3115:332min322 km-11-
NIUNabipur15:4515:461min334 km-11-
PLJPalej15:5715:581min347 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan16:1116:121min362 km-11-
ITAItola16:2316:241min374 km-11-
VSVishvamitri16:4316:441min389 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn16:5517:005min392 km-11-
VDAVasad Jn17:2217:231min412 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn17:4117:421min427 km-11-
KBRVKanjari Boriyav17:5517:561min435 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn18:1318:141min446 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd18:2918:301min463 km-11-
BJDBarejadi18:5318:541min475 km-11-
MANManinagar19:2319:252min488 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:4520:0520min491 km-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn20:1820:202min497 km-11-
CLDYChandlodiya20:2820:302min502 km-11-
ABDAmbli Road20:3520:361min508 km-11-
SAUSanand20:4720:492min520 km-11-
CEChharodi21:0021:022min531 km-11-
JKAJakhvada21:1221:142min545 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn21:3821:402min557 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar22:4522:472min622 km-11-
THANThan Jn23:2423:262min670 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn23:5123:532min696 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn00:4900:545min738 km-12-
HAPAHapa02:0102:032min814 km-12-
JAMJamnagar02:1202:175min823 km-12-
LPJLalpur Jam03:4103:421min866 km-12-
GOPGop Jam03:5803:591min884 km-12-
BNVDBhanvad04:1304:141min902 km-12-
WSJWansjaliya04:3104:321min921 km-12-
SKRSakhpur04:3804:391min928 km-12-
RWORanavav04:5004:511min941 km-12-
PBRPorbandar05:30ends-955 km-12-

Saurashtra Exp - 19015 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saurashtra Exp - 19015 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
13-04-2021
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Yesterday
16-04-2021
Today
17-04-2021
Tomorrow
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Dadar
6 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Borivali
30 km
08:59
09:02
Cancelled
-
3min
Vasai Road
47 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Virar
56 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Saphale
72 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Palghar
86 km
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Boisar
98 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Dahanu Road
119 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Gholvad
130 km
10:55
10:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Umbargam Road
140 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Sanjan
145 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhilad
156 km
11:27
11:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Vapi
168 km
11:37
11:42
Cancelled
-
5min
Udvada
178 km
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Pardi
183 km
12:02
12:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
12:19
12:24
Cancelled
-
5min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Amalsad
217 km
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Navsari
233 km
13:02
13:07
Cancelled
-
5min
Maroli
241 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Udhna Jn
258 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Surat
262 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Sayan
276 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kim
286 km
14:39
14:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
14:49
14:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Panoli
302 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
321 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Nabipur
334 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Palej
347 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Itola
374 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Vishvamitri
389 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Vasad Jn
412 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Anand Jn
427 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanjari Boriyav
435 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
446 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
463 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Barejadi
475 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Maninagar
488 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
19:45
20:05
Cancelled
-
20min
Sabarmati JN
497 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandlodiya
503 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambli Road
508 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanand
520 km
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Chharodi
531 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Jakhvada
545 km
21:12
21:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Surendranagar
621 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Than Jn
669 km
23:24
23:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
696 km
23:51
23:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
737 km
00:49
00:54
Cancelled
-
5min
Hapa
810 km
02:01
02:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Jamnagar
819 km
02:12
02:17
Cancelled
-
5min
Lalpur Jam
870 km
03:41
03:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Gop Jam
887 km
03:58
03:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhanvad
906 km
04:13
04:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Wansjaliya
924 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakhpur
931 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranavav
945 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Porbandar
958 km
05:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saurashtra Exp

Saurashtra Exp - 19015 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B2
B1
S3
S2
S1
GEN
RMS
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
MIL
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Exp - 19015

19015 is a popular Mumbai Central to Porbandar mail express train and covers a distance of about 955 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Porbandar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Saurashtra Exp

2.9
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
niceband beautiful winderful greatful
All things are good NYC train to reach Gandhi bhumi Porbandar.
nice train par sayding me bahot time nikal ti he or time pass jada ho jata he
this is a very good train superfast and clean
journey safe with low price.
because train very slow stop continues
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW