Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
09:20
Mumbai Central
20hr 10min
57 Stops
PBR
05:30
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saurashtra Exp 19015. Check Saurashtra Exp 19015 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Porbandar station.

2A
INR1820
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
2S
INR275
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
CURR_AVBL 7
3hr 2min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 10
3hr 2min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 7
3hr 2min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 1
3hr 2min
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
AVL 8
3hr 2min
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops57
Duration20hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19015 Saurashtra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts09:20-0211On Time
DDRDadar09:2709:292min6 km611On Time
BVIBorivali09:4809:513min30 km6116min
BSRVasai Road10:1410:162min48 km4116min
VRVirar10:2810:302min56 km4114min
SAHSaphale10:4610:482min73 km1114min
PLGPalghar11:0011:022min87 km1116min
BORBoisar11:1211:142min99 km2116min
DRDDahanu Road11:3011:322min120 km1115min
GVDGholvad11:4211:442min131 km2115min
UBRUmbargam Road11:5411:551min140 km1114min
SJNSanjan12:0112:021min145 km1115min
BLDBhilad12:1212:142min157 km1116min
VAPIVapi12:2412:262min170 km1116min
UVDUdvada12:3712:392min178 km1115min
PADPardi12:4512:461min184 km2114min
BLValsad13:0113:065min194 km2115min
BIMBilimora Jn13:2013:222min212 km3116min
AMLAmalsad13:3913:412min218 km3116min
NVSNavsari13:5713:592min233 km3111min
MRLMaroli14:1214:142min242 km3111min
UDNUdhna Jn14:3514:372min259 km1113min
STSurat14:5515:005min263 km1114min
SYNSayan15:1315:152min276 km2114min
KIMKim15:2415:262min286 km1114min
KSBKosamba Jn15:3415:362min294 km1114min
PAOPanoli15:4515:472min302 km2116min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:0216:042min312 km1118min
BHBharuch Jn16:1716:225min322 km31110min
NIUNabipur16:3916:412min334 km2119min
PLJPalej16:5516:572min347 km3118min
MYGMiyagam Karjan17:1017:122min362 km1119min
ITAItola17:2317:252min374 km1119min
VSVishvamitri17:4717:481min389 km3116min
BRCVadodara Jn17:5718:025min392 km2116min
VDAVasad Jn18:2218:242min412 km2117min
ANNDAnand Jn18:4018:422min427 km3119min
KBRVKanjari Boriyav18:5018:522min435 km2118min
NDNadiad Jn19:0219:042min446 km2118min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:2519:272min463 km2118min
BJDBarejadi19:4119:432min475 km3116min
MANManinagar19:5419:562min488 km1115min
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:1520:2510min491 km2117min
SBTSabarmati Jn20:4020:422min497 km11117min
CLDYChandlodiya20:4520:472min502 km11118min
SAUSanand21:1021:122min520 km11121min
VGViramgam Jn21:5021:522min557 km11124min
SUNRSurendranagar22:4622:482min622 km11114min
THANThan Jn23:2223:242min670 km11116min
WKRWankaner Jn23:4723:492min696 km31115min
RJTRajkot Jn00:5501:0510min738 km2129min
HAPAHapa02:0902:112min814 km21211min
JAMJamnagar02:2302:285min823 km11214min
LPJLalpur Jam03:3503:361min866 km112-
BNVDBhanvad04:1004:111min902 km11213min
WSJWansjaliya04:3104:321min921 km11213min
RWORanavav04:5004:522min941 km11213min
PBRPorbandar05:30ends-955 km1123min

Saurashtra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
Source
Dadar
6 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
6
2min
Borivali
30 km
09:48
09:48
09:51
09:51
On Time
6
3min
Vasai Road
48 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
4
2min
Virar
56 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
4
2min
Saphale
73 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
1
2min
Palghar
87 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
2min
Boisar
99 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
2
2min
Dahanu Road
120 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
1
2min
Gholvad
131 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
2
2min
Umbargam Road
140 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
1min
Sanjan
145 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
1min
Bhilad
157 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
170 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
1
2min
Udvada
178 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
1
2min
Pardi
184 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
2
1min
Valsad
194 km
13:01
13:01
13:06
13:06
On Time
2
5min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
3
2min
Amalsad
218 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
3
2min
Navsari
233 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
3
2min
Maroli
242 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
3
2min
Udhna Jn
259 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
1
2min
Surat
263 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
5min
Sayan
276 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
2min
Kim
286 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
1
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
1
2min
Panoli
302 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
2
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
16:17
16:17
16:22
16:22
On Time
3
5min
Nabipur
334 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
2
2min
Palej
347 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
3
2min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
1
2min
Itola
374 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Vishvamitri
389 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
3
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
17:57
17:57
18:02
18:02
On Time
2
5min
Vasad Jn
412 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
2
2min
Anand Jn
427 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
3
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
435 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
2
2min
Nadiad Jn
446 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
463 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
2
2min
Barejadi
475 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
3
2min
Maninagar
488 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
10min
Sabarmati JN
497 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
2min
Chandlodiya
502 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
1
2min
Sanand
520 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
622 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
1
2min
Than Jn
670 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
696 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
738 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
10min
Hapa
814 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
2
2min
Jamnagar
823 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
1
5min
Lalpur Jam
866 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
1
1min
Bhanvad
902 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
1
1min
Wansjaliya
921 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
1
1min
Ranavav
941 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
1
2min
Porbandar
955 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Exp - 19015 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Train Information

Saurashtra Exp (19015) train runs from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 955 km. The fare classes on 19015 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saurashtra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.