Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
09:20
Mumbai Central
20hr 10min
56 Stops
PBR
05:30
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saurashtra Exp 19015. Check Saurashtra Exp 19015 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Porbandar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops56
Duration20hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19015 Saurashtra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts09:20-0-11-
DDRDadar09:3009:322min6 km511-
BVIBorivali09:4809:513min30 km611-
BSRVasai Road10:1410:162min48 km411-
VRVirar10:2810:302min56 km311-
SAHSaphale10:4610:482min73 km111-
PLGPalghar11:0011:022min87 km111-
BORBoisar11:1211:142min99 km211-
DRDDahanu Road11:3011:322min120 km111-
GVDGholvad11:4211:442min131 km111-
UBRUmbargam Road11:5411:551min140 km111-
SJNSanjan12:0112:021min145 km111-
BLDBhilad12:1212:142min157 km211-
VAPIVapi12:2412:262min170 km111-
UVDUdvada12:3712:392min178 km111-
PADPardi12:4512:461min184 km211-
BLValsad13:0113:065min194 km211-
BIMBilimora Jn13:2013:222min212 km111-
AMLAmalsad13:2913:312min218 km111-
NVSNavsari13:5713:592min233 km111-
MRLMaroli14:1214:142min242 km111-
UDNUdhna Jn14:3514:372min259 km111-
STSurat14:4714:525min263 km111-
SYNSayan15:1015:122min276 km111-
KIMKim15:2115:232min286 km111-
KSBKosamba Jn15:3115:332min294 km111-
PAOPanoli15:4215:442min302 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn15:5615:582min312 km111-
BHBharuch Jn16:1116:176min322 km311-
NIUNabipur16:3116:332min334 km111-
PLJPalej16:4716:492min347 km411-
MYGMiyagam Karjan17:0217:042min362 km211-
ITAItola17:1417:162min374 km111-
VSVishvamitri17:3817:391min389 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn17:4817:535min392 km411-
VDAVasad Jn18:1318:152min412 km211-
ANNDAnand Jn18:3018:322min427 km311-
KBRVKanjari Boriyav18:4018:422min435 km311-
NDNadiad Jn18:5218:542min446 km211-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:1019:122min463 km311-
BJDBarejadi19:2719:292min475 km211-
MANManinagar19:4519:472min488 km111-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:1020:2010min491 km211-
SBTSabarmati Jn20:3520:372min497 km311-
CLDYChandlodiya20:4420:462min502 km111-
SAUSanand21:0221:042min520 km111-
VGViramgam Jn21:4021:422min557 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar22:5322:552min622 km111-
THANThan Jn23:2823:302min670 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn23:5523:572min696 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn01:0001:055min738 km312-
HAPAHapa02:1002:122min814 km212-
JAMJamnagar02:2402:295min823 km112-
BNVDBhanvad04:0004:011min902 km112-
WSJWansjaliya04:1904:201min921 km212-
RWORanavav04:3604:371min941 km112-
PBRPorbandar05:30ends-955 km112-

Saurashtra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
5 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
29 km
09:48
09:48
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
47 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Virar
55 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Saphale
71 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
86 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
97 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
119 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Gholvad
130 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
140 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
145 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
156 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
168 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Udvada
177 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Pardi
183 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
194 km
13:01
13:01
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
5min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
217 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
233 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Maroli
241 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
259 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
14:47
14:47
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
5min
Sayan
276 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Kim
286 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Panoli
302 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
16:11
16:11
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
6min
Nabipur
334 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Palej
347 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Itola
374 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Vishvamitri
389 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
17:48
17:48
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
5min
Vasad Jn
413 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
428 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
436 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Barejadi
476 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
489 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Sabarmati JN
498 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
503 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Sanand
521 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
623 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
671 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
697 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
739 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
815 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
824 km
02:24
02:24
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
5min
Bhanvad
900 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
918 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
939 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
952 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Exp - 19015 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
AB1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Train Information

Saurashtra Exp (19015) train runs from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 955 km. The fare classes on 19015 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saurashtra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saurashtra Exp 19015 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
163 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor cleaning and old coach. stopage at plateform no 2 Ahmedabad all sleeper class no any shop for purchasing food items frunt of coach
only name super fast train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 but every station stop..
wrost experience ever, the train is late by more than 1 hour.
very very slow train took 20 hours to reach mumbai to rajkot
aa bapugadi che time barbad kari nakho
Nice journey ,But it's stopping like a local train too much late 😊😊
not accurately on time and also trail delay to more than 35 minutes
perfect time & best app restaurant food
too much taken time and interior conditions is very poorly
............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW