Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

19015 Saurashtra Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
09:20
Mumbai Central
20hr 10min
56 Stops
PBR
05:30
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19015 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
January 2022
Tue, 18 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 5min
Wed, 19 Jan
AVL 0008
1hr 5min
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 0009
1hr 5min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0008
1hr 5min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0002
1hr 5min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0009
1hr 5min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0018
2hr 32min
Tue, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
MMCT
-
-
-

19015 Schedule & Time Table

Check Saurashtra Exp - 19015 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saurashtra Exp 19015 runs from Mumbai Central to Porbandar, 7 days. The Saurashtra Exp 19015 mail express departs from Mumbai Central at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Saurashtra Exp train is 20hr 10min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saurashtra Exp - 19015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saurashtra Exp has the longest halt time at Udhna Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Saurashtra Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts09:20-0-11-
DDRDadar09:2209:242min6 km-11-
BVIBorivali09:5109:543min30 km-11-
BSRVasai Road10:1410:162min48 km-11-
VRVirar10:2810:302min56 km-11-
SAHSaphale10:4610:482min73 km-11-
PLGPalghar10:5811:002min87 km-11-
BORBoisar11:1011:122min99 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road11:3011:322min120 km-11-
GVDGholvad11:4211:442min131 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road11:5411:551min140 km-11-
SJNSanjan12:0112:021min145 km-11-
BLDBhilad12:1212:142min157 km-11-
VAPIVapi12:2412:262min170 km-11-
UVDUdvada12:3712:392min178 km-11-
PADPardi12:4512:461min184 km-11-
BLValsad12:5913:045min194 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn13:1813:202min212 km-11-
AMLAmalsad13:2713:292min218 km-11-
NVSNavsari13:4413:462min233 km-11-
MRLMaroli14:0114:032min242 km-11-
UDNUdhna Jn14:2514:3510min259 km-11-
STSurat14:4714:525min263 km-11-
SYNSayan15:0615:082min276 km-11-
KIMKim15:1715:192min286 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn15:2715:292min294 km-11-
PAOPanoli15:5015:522min302 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:0116:032min312 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:1316:229min322 km-11-
NIUNabipur16:3416:362min334 km-11-
PLJPalej16:5116:532min347 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan17:0617:082min362 km-11-
ITAItola17:1817:202min374 km-11-
VSVishvamitri17:4017:411min389 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn17:5017:555min392 km-11-
VDAVasad Jn18:2218:242min412 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn18:4318:452min427 km-11-
KBRVKanjari Boriyav18:5318:552min435 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn19:0619:082min446 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd19:2219:242min463 km-11-
BJDBarejadi19:3719:392min475 km-11-
MANManinagar19:5019:522min488 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:2020:3010min491 km-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn20:4220:442min497 km-11-
CLDYChandlodiya20:5420:562min502 km-11-
SAUSanand21:1221:142min520 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn21:4621:482min557 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar22:4822:502min622 km-11-
THANThan Jn23:2423:262min670 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn23:5723:592min696 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn01:0501:105min738 km-12-
HAPAHapa02:1502:172min814 km-12-
JAMJamnagar02:2902:345min823 km-12-
BNVDBhanvad04:0004:011min902 km-12-
WSJWansjaliya04:1804:191min921 km-12-
RWORanavav04:3504:361min941 km-12-
PBRPorbandar05:30ends-955 km-12-

19015 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Bhilad at 12:31
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
09:21
09:20
1min
-
Source
Dadar
5 km
09:31
09:22
09:38
09:24
14min
-
7min
Borivali
29 km
10:17
09:51
10:19
09:54
25min
-
2min
Vasai Road
47 km
10:35
10:14
10:37
10:16
21min
-
2min
Virar
55 km
10:49
10:28
10:51
10:30
21min
-
2min
Saphale
71 km
11:04
10:46
11:05
10:48
17min
-
1min
Palghar
86 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
97 km
11:26
11:10
11:28
11:12
16min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
119 km
11:45
11:30
11:47
11:32
15min
-
2min
Gholvad
130 km
11:56
11:42
11:57
11:44
13min
-
1min
Umbargam Road
140 km
12:05
11:54
12:06
11:55
11min
-
1min
Sanjan
145 km
12:15
12:01
12:16
12:02
14min
-
1min
Bhilad
156 km
12:31
12:12
12:14
12:14
19min
-
1423min
Vapi
168 km
12:41
12:24
12:42
12:26
17min
-
1min
Udvada
177 km
12:50
12:37
12:51
12:39
13min
-
1min
Pardi
183 km
12:57
12:45
12:58
12:46
12min
-
1min
Valsad
194 km
13:07
12:59
13:08
13:04
8min
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
212 km
13:21
13:18
13:22
13:20
3min
-
1min
Amalsad
217 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
233 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Maroli
241 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
259 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Surat
263 km
14:47
14:47
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
5min
Sayan
276 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Kim
286 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
294 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Panoli
302 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
16:13
16:13
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
9min
Nabipur
334 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Palej
347 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
362 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Itola
374 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Vishvamitri
389 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Vasad Jn
413 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
428 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanjari Boriyav
436 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
464 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Barejadi
476 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
489 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Sabarmati JN
498 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
503 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Sanand
521 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
623 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
671 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
697 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
739 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
815 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
824 km
02:29
02:29
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
5min
Bhanvad
900 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
918 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Ranavav
939 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
952 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

19015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Exp - 19015 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
AB1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Exp (19015) Train

Saurashtra Exp (19015) runs from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. This mail express covers a distance of about 955 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

19015 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience no cleanliness
hhsusiaiKzizisoososzjzjsjsjsjzkzksk i
very bad application ,notification wrong
i feel a very comfortable journey
good and clean good food clean services
😔😑😐😐😐😐😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠
good train comfortable journey
train ma clean Ning barabar nathi hotu
too many stops once in Guj... was clean and well maintained
this train is good but it is dam too slow stops at every dam stations
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW