Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palghar to Vyara Trains

19425 Mmct Ndb Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19425 Running Status )
PLG
Palghar
00:14
Sun, 26 May
6hr 46min
229 km
VYA
Vyara
07:00
Sun, 26 May
SL
INR175
59441 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
PLG
Palghar
01:15
Sun, 26 May
7hr 57min
237 km
VYA
Vyara
09:12
Sun, 26 May
SL
2A
INR115
19003 Khandesh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19003 Running Status )
PLG
Palghar
01:31
Sun, 26 May
4hr 7min
227 km
VYA
Vyara
05:38
Sun, 26 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR111

Palghar to Vyara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Palghar to Vyara trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Palghar and Vyara, covering a distance of about 227 km by train. Trains from Palghar to Vyara are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Palghar to Vyara train reservation, Palghar to Vyara train ticket price, and Palghar Vyara railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Palghar to Vyara train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Palghar to Vyara.

With ixigo, you can check Palghar to Vyara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Palghar to Vyara train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Palghar to Vyara train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vyara to Palghar train tickets online. You can also book Palghar to Vyara train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Palghar to Vyara Fastest Train:

19003 Khandesh Exp is the fastest train to run between Palghar and Vyara. It takes 4hr 7min hours to reach Vyara. Leaving Palghar PLG at 01:31:00 and reaching Vyara (VYA) at 05:38:00, this train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Palghar to Vyara:

19003 Khandesh Exp is the cheapest train to run between Palghar and Vyara. It takes 4hr 7min to arrive at Vyara. The train leaves Palghar PLG at 01:31:00 and reaches Vyara VYA at 05:38:00. The ticket price of this train is 115 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Palghar to Vyara Last Train:

19003 Khandesh Exp is the last train that runs between Palghar and Vyara. It takes 4hr 7min hours to reach Vyara. 19003 leaves Palghar PLG at 01:31:00 and reaches Vyara VYA at 05:38:00. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Palghar to Vyara:

19425 Mmct Ndb Exp is the first train to run between Palghar and Vyara. It takes 6hr 46min to reach Vyara. The train 19425 leaves Palghar PLG at 00:14:00 and reaches Vyara VYA at 07:00:00. Mmct Ndb Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Palghar to Vyara?

For the route between Palghar and Vyara, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Palghar to Vyara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Palghar to Vyara?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Palghar to Vyara. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Palghar to Vyara by rail?

A. To travel from Palghar to Vyara by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 227 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Palghar?

A. The number of railway stations in Palghar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vyara?

A. The number of railway stations in Vyara are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Palghar to Vyara?

A. The number of trains that operate on Palghar to Vyara route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Vyara from Palghar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Vyara from Palghar is 4hr 7min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Palghar to Vyara.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Palghar to Vyara.

Q. On Palghar to Vyara route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Palghar to Vyara route 59441 Ahmedabad Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 01:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 227 kms. It reaches Vyara at 09:12:00.

Q. The journey starts from Palghar and ends at Vyara. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Palghar to Vyara.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Palghar to Vyara?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Palghar to Vyara begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Palghar Railway Station

City : Palghar
Code : PLG
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available

Vyara Railway Station

City : Vyara
Code : VYA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available