Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Khandesh Exp 19003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
00:20
Bandra Terminus
11hr 40min
16 Stops
BSL
12:00
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Khandesh Exp 19003 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1315
2S
INR200
3A
INR930
SL
INR355
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NOT AVL
3hr 51min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0002
3hr 51min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0006
3hr 51min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0001
3hr 51min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0006
3hr 51min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0006
3hr 51min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 0006
4hr 19min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0006
4hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSL
BDTS
-
-
-

Khandesh Exp 19003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Khandesh Exp - 19003 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Khandesh Exp 19003 runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Jn, 3 days. The Khandesh Exp 19003 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Bhusaval Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Khandesh Exp train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Khandesh Exp - 19003 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Khandesh Exp has the longest halt time at Bhestan,Nandurbar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Khandesh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts00:20-0-11-
BVIBorivali00:4000:433min19 km811-
VRVirar01:1201:142min45 km-11-
PLGPalghar01:4001:422min76 km111-
BLValsad03:1403:162min183 km211-
NVSNavsari03:5503:572min223 km111-
BHETBhestan04:2504:305min243 km-11-
BIYBardoli05:3905:412min275 km211-
NWUNavapur07:0607:082min347 km211-
NDBNandurbar08:2308:285min404 km211-
DDEDondaicha08:5909:012min439 km211-
SNKSindkheda09:1809:202min458 km211-
NDNNardana09:3309:352min471 km-11-
ANAmalner10:1010:122min499 km211-
DXGDharangaon10:3710:392min524 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn11:2011:233min555 km511-
BSLBhusaval Jn12:00ends-579 km-11-

Khandesh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Palghar at 01:53
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:40
00:40
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
3min
Virar
44 km
01:20
01:12
01:22
01:14
8min
-
2min
Palghar
75 km
01:51
01:40
01:53
01:42
11min
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhestan
242 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Bardoli
272 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Navapur
343 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
401 km
08:23
08:23
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
5min
Dondaicha
436 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
455 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Nardana
468 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
497 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Dharangaon
522 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
551 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
575 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Khandesh Exp 19003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Khandesh Exp - 19003 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
HA1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Khandesh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKhandesh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Khandesh Exp 19003 Train Information

Khandesh Exp (19003) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 579 km. The fare classes on 19003 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Khandesh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Khandesh Exp 19003 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
From last few years public demanded for same train, now dreams turns into reality..Thanks to recent government to hear us. Its nice train but request to be change time to 1.00 a.m. from bandra station or 9.00 p.m. from bandra, according that it will be suitable time for Valsad, Navsari, Bardoli and onwards station passengers to get in early morning in spite of late night timing..
the glass of the window was not clear full of dust other all things where good
From last few years public demanded for same train, now dreams turns into reality..Thanks to recent government to hear us. Its nice train but request to be change time to 1.00 a.m. from bandra station or 9.00 p.m. from bandra, according that it will be suitable time for Valsad, Navsari, Bardoli and onwards station passengers to get in early morning in spite of late night timing..
From last few years public demanded for same train, now dreams turns into reality..Thanks to recent government to hear us. Its nice train but request to be change time to 1.00 a.m. from bandra station or 9.00 p.m. from bandra, according that it will be suitable time for Valsad, Navsari, Bardoli and onwards station passengers to get in early morning in spite of late night timing..
From last few years public demanded for same train, now dreams turns into reality..Thanks to recent government to hear us. Its nice train but request to be change time to 1.00 a.m. from bandra station or 9.00 p.m. from bandra, according that it will be suitable time for Valsad, Navsari, Bardoli and onwards station passengers to get in early morning in spite of late night timing..
From last few years public demanded for same train, now dreams turns into reality..Thanks to recent government to hear us. Its nice train but request to be change time to 1.00 a.m. from bandra station or 9.00 p.m. from bandra, according that it will be suitable time for Valsad, Navsari, Bardoli and onwards station passengers to get in early morning in spite of late night timing..
From last few years public demanded for same train, now dreams turns into reality..Thanks to recent government to hear us. Its nice train but request to be change time to 1.00 a.m. from bandra station or 9.00 p.m. from bandra, according that it will be suitable time for Valsad, Navsari, Bardoli and onwards station passengers to get in early morning in spite of late night timing..
?????????????????????????
please start daily khandesh express
From last few years public demanded for same train, now dreams turns into reality..Thanks to recent government to hear us. Its nice train but request to be change time to 1.00 a.m. from bandra station or 9.00 p.m. from bandra, according that it will be suitable time for Valsad, Navsari, Bardoli and onwards station passengers to get in early morning in spite of late night timing..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW