Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nagpur to Bhusawal Trains

12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
WR
Wardha Jn
02:05
Thu, 20 Jun
5hr 40min
314 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:45
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
12860 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
07:45
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr
393 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:45
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR275
22737 SC HSR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22737 Running Status )
WR
Wardha Jn
07:50
Thu, 20 Jun
5hr 20min
314 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:10
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR245
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
10:45
Thu, 20 Jun
7hr
393 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:45
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR245
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
13:35
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr 45min
393 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:20
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR245
12810 HWH CSMT MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
14:00
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr 45min
393 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:45
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
12102 JANANESWARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12102 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
14:20
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr 15min
393 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:35
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR275
20861 PURI ADI SF
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
14:50
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr 5min
393 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
20:55
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR275
12130 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
15:55
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr
393 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:55
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR275
12106 VIDARBHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12106 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
17:00
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr 5min
393 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23:05
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275

Nagpur to Bhusawal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nagpur to Bhusawal trains – Approximately 15 trains run today between Nagpur and Bhusawal, covering a distance of about 314 km by train. Trains from Nagpur to Bhusawal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nagpur to Bhusawal train reservation, Nagpur to Bhusawal train ticket price, and Nagpur Bhusawal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nagpur to Bhusawal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nagpur to Bhusawal.

With ixigo, you can check Nagpur to Bhusawal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nagpur to Bhusawal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nagpur to Bhusawal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhusawal to Nagpur train tickets online. You can also book Nagpur to Bhusawal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nagpur to Bhusawal Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bhusawal from Nagpur is 12222 PUNE DURONTO EX. From Nagpur, the train takes 4hr 30min hours to reach Bhusawal. The train starts at 20:55:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 01:25:00. 12222 PUNE DURONTO EX operates on Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Bhusawal:

The cheapest train to Bhusawal from Nagpur is 12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP. The train takes 5hr 40min to reach Bhusawal from Nagpur. The train starts at 02:05:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 07:45:00. NAVAJIVAN SF EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Bhusawal Last Train:

The last train to reach Bhusawal from Nagpur is 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP. From Nagpur, the last train takes 6hr 30min hours to reach Bhusawal. The last train starts at 21:15:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 03:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Bhusawal:

The first train to Bhusawal from Nagpur is 12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP. From Nagpur, the train takes 5hr 40min to reach Bhusawal. This train starts at 02:05:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 07:45:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Bhusawal Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Nagpur and Bhusawal? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Nagpur to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nagpur to Bhusawal everyday?

A. There are 15 trains that run between Nagpur to Bhusawal everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Nagpur to Bhusawal by train?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Bhusawal by train, the distance between the two locations is 314 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Nagpur have?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bhusawal have?

A. Bhusawal has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nagpur to Bhusawal?

A. There are 15 weekly trains to reach Bhusawal from Nagpur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nagpur to Bhusawal?

A. Travel time by train between Nagpur to Bhusawal is 4hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nagpur to Bhusawal.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nagpur to Bhusawal.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nagpur to Bhusawal? Provide details.

A. 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP is the slowest train running between Nagpur to Bhusawal. Covering a distance of 314 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:45:00 and 17:45:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nagpur to Bhusawal?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nagpur to Bhusawal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nagpur to Bhusawal?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nagpur to Bhusawal.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagpur to Bhusawal?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagpur to Bhusawal.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available