Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
21:05
Shalimar
43hr 25min
31 Stops
OKHA
16:30
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5570
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Okha. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts21:05-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn21:1321:152min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:4522:505min113 km111-
TATATatanagar Jn00:3500:405min248 km312-
CKPChakradharpur01:3001:355min310 km112-
ROURourkela03:0003:088min411 km312-
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:3304:352min512 km-12-
RIGRaigarh05:2805:302min584 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn06:2906:312min663 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:4007:5515min717 km512-
BYTBhatapara08:3308:352min763 km112-
RRaipur Jn09:3009:355min827 km512-
DURGDurg10:2510:305min864 km312-
RJNRaj Nandgaon10:5210:542min895 km112-
GGondia Jn12:2312:252min999 km312-
NGPNagpur14:1514:205min1129 km812-
BDBadnera Jn17:1217:153min1303 km112-
AKAkola Jn18:1718:203min1382 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:3520:405min1522 km312-
NDBNandurbar23:3523:405min1696 km112-
STSurat02:1702:225min1857 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn03:5403:595min1985 km313-
ANNDAnand Jn04:3204:342min2021 km313-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:1006:3020min2085 km113-
VGViramgam Jn07:3307:352min2151 km113-
SUNRSurendranagar08:4508:472min2216 km113-
RJTRajkot Jn10:3110:4110min2332 km213-
HAPAHapa12:2012:222min2408 km213-
JAMJamnagar12:3412:395min2417 km-13-
KMBLKhambhaliya13:4413:462min2471 km113-
DWKDwarka15:4015:455min2555 km113-
OKHAOkha16:30ends-2584 km113-

Shm Okha Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 21:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
308 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
409 km
03:00
03:00
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
581 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
661 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
760 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
825 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Durg
862 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
997 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1126 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1300 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1379 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
1693 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1854 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1983 km
03:54
03:54
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2019 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2083 km
06:10
06:10
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
2149 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2214 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2330 km
10:31
10:31
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
2406 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
2415 km
12:34
12:34
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
2469 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
2553 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2582 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Okha Sf Exp - 22906 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shm Okha Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Okha Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 Train Information

Shm Okha Sf Exp (22906) train runs from Shalimar to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2584 km. The fare classes on 22906 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Okha Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please chang this coch 3d class coch fill like granel coch no House keeping/no clinging
all is very bed experience
super slow train h ye hmesha late rhti h
this was a on time arrival train vary good line i like this
bahut gandi train hai 6Hrs Late
wrost train i have ever travelled such a waste of time and money such a lack of cleanliness improvement is really really needed.
ulclucvjlkhgztz. pbkvuptzj
negative review if available....worst ever 5:40 hrs late ... aur abhi tak borading bhi nahi huva hu ...usse pehle hi.....ek baar gaya huva waqk kabi nahi aayega ..
worst train ever boarded....
chutiya madharchod Gandy chodi baal pocha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW