Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp train live running status. 22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Okha (OKHA) on Tue. 22906 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp from Shalimar is 20:20. The arrival time to Okha is 16:00. The total distance covered by Shm Okha Sf Exp is 2584 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Okha Sf Exp - 22906.
Today
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
22:08
22:08
22:13
22:13
On Time
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
5min
Rourkela
411 km
02:27
02:27
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Raigarh
584 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
2
2min
Champa Jn
663 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
717 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
4
15min
Bhatapara
763 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
2min
Raipur Jn
827 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
5min
Durg
864 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
895 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
2
2min
Gondia Jn
999 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
3
5min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
3min
Akola Jn
1382 km
18:12
18:12
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1522 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
5min
Nandurbar
1696 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
10min
Surat
1857 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
1985 km
04:02
04:02
04:07
04:07
On Time
4
5min
Anand Jn
2021 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2085 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
10min
Viramgam Jn
2151 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
2216 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
2332 km
10:32
10:32
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
10min
Hapa
2408 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
2
2min
Jamnagar
2417 km
12:09
12:09
12:14
12:14
On Time
1
5min
Khambhaliya
2471 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
1
2min
Dwarka
2555 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
5min
Okha
2584 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train running or not?

A. Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train starts from Shalimar at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 16:00