Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp train live running status. 22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Okha (OKHA) on Tue. 22906 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp from Shalimar is 21:10. The arrival time to Okha is 18:47. The total distance covered by Shm Okha Sf Exp is 2582 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Okha Sf Exp - 22906.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 17min
Reached Okha at 18:47
Refresh
Updated 5hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:10
21:05
5min
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:24
21:13
21:15
On Time
-
1431min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
23:00
22:45
23:00
22:50
5min
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
01:09
00:35
01:16
00:40
36min
-
7min
Chakradharpur
308 km
02:08
01:30
02:13
01:35
38min
-
5min
Rourkela
409 km
03:47
03:00
03:55
03:08
47min
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
05:23
04:33
04:35
On Time
-
1392min
Raigarh
581 km
07:15
05:28
07:19
05:30
1hr 49min
-
4min
Champa Jn
661 km
09:55
06:29
09:57
06:31
3hr 26min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
10:49
07:40
11:08
07:55
3hr 13min
-
19min
Bhatapara
760 km
11:51
08:33
11:52
08:35
3hr 17min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
825 km
13:01
09:30
13:09
09:35
3hr 34min
-
8min
Durg
862 km
14:07
10:25
14:13
10:30
3hr 43min
-
6min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
14:43
10:52
14:45
10:54
3hr 51min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
997 km
17:02
12:23
17:06
12:25
4hr 41min
-
4min
Nagpur
1126 km
19:03
14:15
19:11
14:20
4hr 51min
-
8min
Badnera Jn
1300 km
21:47
17:12
21:49
17:15
4hr 34min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1379 km
22:43
18:17
22:47
18:20
4hr 27min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
00:38
20:35
01:01
20:40
4hr 21min
-
23min
Nandurbar
1693 km
03:07
23:35
03:13
23:40
3hr 33min
-
6min
Surat
1854 km
05:29
02:17
05:34
02:22
3hr 12min
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1983 km
07:21
03:54
07:29
03:59
3hr 27min
-
8min
Anand Jn
2019 km
08:04
04:32
08:06
04:34
3hr 29min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2083 km
09:16
06:10
09:19
06:30
2hr 54min
-
3min
Viramgam Jn
2149 km
07:33
07:35
12min
-
2min
Surendranagar
2214 km
11:46
08:45
11:50
08:47
3hr 3min
-
4min
Rajkot Jn
2330 km
13:37
10:31
13:46
10:41
3hr 5min
-
9min
Hapa
2406 km
15:18
12:20
15:33
12:22
3hr 11min
-
15min
Jamnagar
2415 km
15:47
12:34
15:50
12:39
3hr 11min
-
3min
Khambhaliya
2469 km
16:51
13:44
16:52
13:46
3hr 6min
-
1min
Dwarka
2553 km
18:00
15:40
18:05
15:45
2hr 20min
-
5min
Okha
2582 km
18:47
16:30
Destination
2hr 17min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22906 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train running or not?

A. Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train starts from Shalimar at 21:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Okha Sf Exp 22906 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 18:47
Kolkata to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Okha